▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 17, 2016

Location: Belleville, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar, Katerina Rekowski
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Invalid Entry
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 3 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady, Kathleen Hannan
CH CH Greatlakes Williams Grand Duchess, Kathleen Hannan
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat, Marcia Szarek
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Tibetan Mastiff, GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Invalid Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 3 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Female Puppy RBF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF BF CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Basenji, UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 SHR UJJ UWP GRCH Abbe Lane's What A Riot, Lynn Taylor
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Gsr's Carved In Stone, Rebecca Bogoski
Female Puppy BF Gsr's Glitter In The Darkness, Rebecca Bogoski
CH CH Pennys Czar Dehnhardt Prichard, Penny Dreps
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me, Kathy Jones
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, High Cal's Levi Von Strauss
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Gsr's Carved In Stone

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
BHM BM Kolinka's Link To Major, Nancy Gray
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kolinka's Sweet Violet Heart, Nancy Gray
GRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Taja's 1.21 Gigawatts, Melissa Arab
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Taja's 1.21 Gigawatts
2nd) Samoyed, Kolinka's Link To Major

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Tasha Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Tasha Vom Royale

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

COMPANION DOGS
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Loveable Pinto Elmagnifico Dnavip, Karen Montoya
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
RUSSKIY TOY, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Russianique Getoutta Myway, Jean Richardson
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Loveable Pinto Elmagnifico Dnavip
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Russianique Getoutta Myway

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson