▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 4, 2016

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
CH UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH BOB RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor, Sonia Gens, Treasure Wylie

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margo Brady
1st) Great Dane, CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
CH BOB UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Margo Brady
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Azize's Warrior Princess, Teri Olson, Wayne Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Azize's Queen Victoria, Teri Olson And Wayne Olson

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Kristull Jaromir Dna, Michael Leach Or Kathleen Leach

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
Int. Male BM CH Sporting Fields Dashing Sand, Gina Samuelson, David Samuelson
Int. Female RBF Sporting Fields Dashing Beach, Gina Samuelson, David Samuelson
BHF BF BOW BOB Sporting Fields Dashing Maya, Gina Samuelson, David Samuelson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margo Brady
1st) Whippet, Sporting Fields Dashing Maya
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Azize's Warrior Princess
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
Jr. Female BF Knottypine/Stareyed's Miracle, Evelyn Glinski, Jean Bernier
CH BOB CH Ausdem Nordens Duel In The Desert, Erica Morris

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
GRCH BOB GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant, Dawn M Hamilton And Samuel Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
CH CH Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UAGII SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
RCH URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margo Brady
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ausdem Nordens Duel In The Desert
2nd) Gordon Setter, GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy
4th) Vizsla, CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
Female Puppy BF BOB Tokuguay Whitefeather, Tym Petron

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
Int. Male BM Liberty's Cruise Control, Bonnie Schaeffel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Liberty's Let's Make Up, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Liberty's Precious Memories, Bonnie Schaeffel
Int. Female Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Liberty's The Song Plays On, Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel, Robin Malchow
RBM Liberty's Pied Piper Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Margo Brady
1st) Siberian Husky, Liberty's Let's Make Up
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Akita, Tokuguay Whitefeather

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
Female Puppy BF BOB Starpoint Reminiscence, Karen Mac Donald

Berger Picard
Judge Margo Brady
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
GRCH BOB UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT, Christi Skamfer

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Oak Knolls Autumn Embers, Mary Davis
BHF RBFV RBF CH Oak Knolls Nothin But Taillights, Amy Ross
CH CH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI CH Oak Knolls Secret Star, Amy Ross And Mary Davis

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
RCH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
GRCH BOB GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP White Whillow's Endless Love, Joy Stoeckmann, Natalie Schuh
NFP Amika V Alt-ostland Und Eintze, Amy Spanagel
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
Female Puppy BF BOB Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
CH BOB CH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Albee'z Heartspark, Tami L Grabill
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margo Brady
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Albee'z Heartspark
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W
3rd) Collie, Oak Knolls Autumn Embers
4th) Australian Shepherd, Starpoint Reminiscence

Companion Dogs

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
Adult Male BM Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mick'y Mini Bagheere Dna-p, Diana Maunu

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Margo Brady
Int. Male BM BOB CH Equinox Shakedown Summit, Amber Schnobrich

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Margo Brady
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Mck Midnight Star, Karen Lawrence
CH CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margo Brady
1st) Miniature Pinscher, CH Equinox Shakedown Summit
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Mick'y Mini Bagheere Dna-p
3rd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH Mck Midnight Star

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Ausdem Nordens Duel In The Desert, Erica Morris
RBIMBS Great Dane, CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor, Sonia Gens, Treasure Wylie