▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 4, 2016

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor, Sonia Gens, Treasure Wylie

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Great Dane, CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Komar's Smok'n Gun, Julia Callaghan

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRANDE SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Azize's Warrior Princess, Teri Olson, Wayne Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Azize's Queen Victoria, Teri Olson And Wayne Olson

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Velichestvo Aleksandrovich, Michael Leach Or Kathleen Leach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Kristull Jaromir Dna, Michael Leach Or Kathleen Leach

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sporting Fields Dashing Sand, Gina Samuelson, David Samuelson
Int. Female RBF Sporting Fields Dashing Beach, Gina Samuelson, David Samuelson
BHF BF Sporting Fields Dashing Maya, Gina Samuelson, David Samuelson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Komar's Smok'n Gun
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Azize's Warrior Princess
4th) Whippet, CH Sporting Fields Dashing Sand

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF Knottypine/Stareyed's Miracle, Evelyn Glinski, Jean Bernier
CH BOB CH Ausdem Nordens Duel In The Desert, Erica Morris

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant, Dawn M Hamilton And Samuel Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM Go Big Or Go Home, Samantha Perkins
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UAGII SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
RBF Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF URO1 UH Skylark's Miss Spring Honey Bee, Laurie Geyer

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund
RCH CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Gordon Setter, GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl
3rd) Vizsla, URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Tokuguay Whitefeather, Tym Petron

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pinebrooks Cirque Du Maremar SPOT, Mary M Verness
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM Liberty's Pied Piper, Bonnie Schaeffel
Female Puppy BF BOW Liberty's Let's Make Up, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Liberty's Precious Memories, Bonnie Schaeffel
Int. Female Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH BOB CH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Liberty's The Song Plays On, Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel, Robin Malchow
RBM Liberty's Cruise Control Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pinebrooks Cirque Du Maremar SPOT
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Huskavarna's Winter Solider
4th) Akita, Tokuguay Whitefeather

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Starpoint Reminiscence, Karen Mac Donald

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Winjammers Ima Fool For You, Margaret Leither Or Peter Leither

Berger Picard
Judge Barbara Lauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT, Christi Skamfer

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF Oak Knolls Autumn Embers, Mary Davis
BHF RBFV RBF CH Oak Knolls Nothin But Taillights, Amy Ross
CH BOB CH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI CH Oak Knolls Secret Star, Amy Ross And Mary Davis

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
RCH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
GRCH UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP White Whillow's Endless Love, Joy Stoeckmann, Natalie Schuh
NFP Amika V Alt-ostland Und Eintze, Amy Spanagel
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH CH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Albee'z Heartspark, Tami L Grabill
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Albee'z Heartspark
2nd) Collie, CH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Companion Dogs

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
Adult Female BF CH Mick'y Mini Bagheere Dna-p, Diana Maunu

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB CH Equinox Shakedown Summit, Amber Schnobrich

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
BHF BF CH Mck Midnight Star, Karen Lawrence
CH CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Papillon, USA UFA GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON
2nd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
3rd) Mi-ki, Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Equinox Shakedown Summit

BIS Great Dane, CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor, Sonia Gens, Treasure Wylie
RBIS Afghan Hound, CH Komar's Smok'n Gun, Julia Callaghan