▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 3, 2016

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor, Sonia Gens, Treasure Wylie

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor
3rd) American Bulldog, UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Komar's Smok'n Gun, Julia Callaghan

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRANDE SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Azize's Warrior Princess, Teri Olson, Wayne Olson
CH CH Rhoxwood The Legend At Glr, Michelle Keller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Azize's Queen Victoria, Teri Olson And Wayne Olson

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
RCH CH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Azize's Warrior Princess
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Komar's Smok'n Gun

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB NN AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time, Vicki Armstrong
RCH PTN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Knottypine/Stareyed's Miracle, Evelyn Glinski, Jean Bernier

Golden Retriever
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant, Dawn M Hamilton And Samuel Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF CH Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UAGII SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
CH CH UNJ Cruiser's In A Crazy Beamer, Terisa Wagner
RCH CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Vizsla, CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, NN AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Knottypine/Stareyed's Miracle

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Tokuguay Whitefeather, Tym Petron

Alaskan Klee Kai
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USA UFA UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut, Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Fissan Dream'n Too Win, Angela Nassif, Carol Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Fissan Don't Ask Me Why, Carol Nassif
GRCH GRCH'PR'Pinebrooks Cirque Du Maremar SPOT, Mary M Verness
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP 'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
NFP BP 'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM Liberty's Pied Piper, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Liberty's Precious Memories, Bonnie Schaeffel
Int. Female RBF Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH CH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Liberty's The Song Plays On, Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel, Robin Malchow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Siberian Husky, Liberty's Precious Memories
2nd) American Eskimo, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, Tokuguay Whitefeather
4th) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Starpoint Reminiscence, Karen Mac Donald

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Winjammers Ima Fool For You, Margaret Leither Or Peter Leither

Berger Picard
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Sportingfields Oh No Mr Bill, Michael Beadle
RCH CH Emerald Artfull Dodger, Renee Ward
GRCH UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT, Christi Skamfer

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Oak Knolls Nothin But Taillights, Amy Ross
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Anstetts Wind N Fire, Samantha Rioux
CH BOB CH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
RCH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP White Whillow's Endless Love, Joy Stoeckmann, Natalie Schuh
NFP BP Amika V Alt-ostland Und Eintze, Amy Spanagel
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Albee'z Heartspark, Tami L Grabill
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Border Collie, GRCH Sportingfields Oh No Mr Bill
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Winjammers Ima Fool For You
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Albee'z Heartspark

Companion Dogs

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mick'y Mini Bagheere Dna-p, Diana Maunu

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOB CH Equinox Shakedown Summit, Amber Schnobrich

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Mck Midnight Star, Karen Lawrence
CH BOB CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
GRCH UAGII GRCH James Bond Von Den Kolibris, Karen Lawrence

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Equinox Shakedown Summit
4th) Mi-ki, CH Mick'y Mini Bagheere Dna-p

BIS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
RBIS Japanese Chin, Listed Entry