▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 3, 2016

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
RCH UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor, Sonia Gens, Treasure Wylie

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Great Dane, CH Hauerrockingdne Nitenshiningarmor
2nd) American Bulldog, RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Komar's Smok'n Gun, Julia Callaghan

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRANDE SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF CH Azize's Warrior Princess, Teri Olson, Wayne Olson
CH BOB CH Rhoxwood The Legend At Glr, Michelle Keller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Azize's Queen Victoria, Teri Olson And Wayne Olson

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH CT'PR'Kristull Switch Speeds@spirit SPOT-ON, Jennifer J Anderson
RCH CH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Silken Windhound, CH CT'PR'Kristull Switch Speeds@spirit SPOT-ON
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Komar's Smok'n Gun
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Rhoxwood The Legend At Glr
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB PTN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong
RCH NN AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time, Vicki Armstrong

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF BOB Knottypine/Stareyed's Miracle, Evelyn Glinski, Jean Bernier

Golden Retriever
Judge Rick Gann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB GRCH Griz's Angus Firestorm N Warchant, Dawn M Hamilton And Samuel Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF CH Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UAGII SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy, Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
CH BOB CH UNJ Cruiser's In A Crazy Beamer, Terisa Wagner
RCH CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Spirit Ride'em Cowboy
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, PTN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Knottypine/Stareyed's Miracle

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Tokuguay Whitefeather, Tym Petron

Alaskan Klee Kai
Judge Rick Gann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USA UFA UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut, Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Fissan Dream'n Too Win, Angela Nassif, Carol Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Fissan Don't Ask Me Why, Carol Nassif
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pinebrooks Cirque Du Maremar SPOT, Mary M Verness
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP 'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
NFP BP 'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Int. Male BM BOW Liberty's Pied Piper, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Liberty's Precious Memories, Bonnie Schaeffel
Int. Female BF Liberty's Say It In A Song, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH BOB CH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Liberty's The Song Plays On, Bonnie Schaeffel, Steve Schaeffel, Robin Malchow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Huskavarna's Winter Solider
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pinebrooks Cirque Du Maremar SPOT
4th) Akita, Tokuguay Whitefeather

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Starpoint Reminiscence, Karen Mac Donald

Berger Picard
Judge Rick Gann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH GRCH Sportingfields Oh No Mr Bill, Michael Beadle
RCH CH Emerald Artfull Dodger, Renee Ward
GRCH BOB UWPV UCD UJJ CA UAGII URO3 UWPCH GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT, Christi Skamfer

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Oak Knolls Nothin But Taillights, Amy Ross
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Anstetts Wind N Fire, Samantha Rioux
CH BOB CH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Atlas' A Pocketful Of Sunshine SPOT, Tracie L Karsjens
CH CH Hc's Glorious Edelweiss V Samson, Peggy Charchol
RCH CH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP White Whillow's Endless Love, Joy Stoeckmann, Natalie Schuh
NFP BP Vondineharts Eve.n, Patty L Stanaway
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Albee'z Heartspark, Tami L Grabill
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Albee'z Heartspark
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Starpoint Reminiscence
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Companion Dogs

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM Belle Amie's Luka Dna-p, Diana Maunu
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mick'y Mini Bagheere Dna-p, Diana Maunu

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Int. Male BM BOB CH Equinox Shakedown Summit, Amber Schnobrich

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Mck Midnight Star, Karen Lawrence
CH CH Em Garden's Tegan By Casabella, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Miniature Pinscher, CH Equinox Shakedown Summit
2nd) Papillon, USA UFA GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON
3rd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
4th) Mi-ki, CH Mick'y Mini Bagheere Dna-p

BIMBS Standard Poodle M/C, CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson
RBIMBS Silken Windhound, CH CT'PR'Kristull Switch Speeds@spirit SPOT-ON, Jennifer J Anderson