▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 27, 2016

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas
RCH CH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell

Doberman Pinscher
Judge Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Miya Lush Merrill, Jennifer L Merrill
GRCH GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan

Mastiff
Judge Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds, Kristen Scott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Casillas Hercules

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Female BF CH'PR'Windspirit Allagante Sienna, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, Karen Sanders, Melissa Bancuk, Jason Holmberg, Paul Sanders
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Raincoast Marrakesh, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ton80s Something Different, Jacqueline S Maltsberger, Howard Whitmore

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Female BF BOB Gold Pond Lily Pad, Jenny Andrehsen
CH CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
RBF Gold Pond Lexi Rose Jenny Andrehsen, Alice Kay Brown

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
GRCH BOB GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Quails Run Twisted Sister, Joanne Huntley

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Ton80s Something Different
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Setter, GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Voyager Ezrie Dax House Samson, Tessa Riley
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Voyager Princess Leah, Tessa Riley
CH BOB CH'PR'Nuuktok's Causing A Commotion, Brenda Veldink, Richard D Veldink
RCH CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Nuuktok's Causing A Commotion

Herding Dogs

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert
Female Puppy RBF CH Pleasent Woods Eyes Of Jade, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Nwaloha Paisley Pleasant Woods, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
CH BOB CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pleasant Woods Cowboy Clancy, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB AP USA UFA CAX RATN UWPS UGWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, June Pasko, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Country Star's Lighting My Way, Kathleen Williams, Angela Bruner
CH URO1 UWPO GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Sweet Tooth Dandalina Darlin, Angela Bruner
RCH CH'PR'Hav-lar's 2hot2 Be Humble, Bob Havel
GRCH BOB CA PTN RATM URO2 UCD UWPS UNJ UGWPCH GRCH Alpine's Ring Of Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Ed Thomason, Karen Thomason

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Sunkist I Stripped For This?, Harriet Haydon

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) German Pinscher, UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA PTN RATM URO2 UCD UWPS UNJ UGWPCH GRCH Alpine's Ring Of Fire SPOT-ON
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, AP USA UFA CAX RATN UWPS UGWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-ON
4th) Border Terrier, Sunkist I Stripped For This?

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bully Islands Gentlemans Jack, Erin Barajas Tinsley
BHF BF CH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
CH BOB CH Blb Michonne Katana, Tina Karbonski
RCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
GRCH GRCH Scrappy Htb, Luis Ochoa Yepez

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Male BM Dazzle M Promenade Ltl Big Man, Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy RBF CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty, Katherine Sorensen
Int. Female BF Matchless Naughty Or Nice, Robin Mendez
CH BOB CH Blackflash Star Witness, Katherine Sorensen

Lowchen
Judge Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pomeranian
Judge Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) American Bully, CH Blb Michonne Katana
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Blackflash Star Witness
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, CH Promenade Sparks O Fire

BIMBS German Pinscher, UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RBIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Ton80s Something Different, Jacqueline S Maltsberger, Howard Whitmore