Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers (11/02/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

November 3, 2019

Hosted By: Nolypen Nosers

Location: Carlsborg, Washington

Judge: Anita C Pedersen

Handler Novice A
1st SC NHD PTE AN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
2nd NHD NN PTS Sunburst Fair N Square, Carolyn Money, Golden Retriever, Nov P
3rd NHD NN PTS Griffin G Graycloak, Kathleen D Schmidt, Cairn Terrier, Nov P
4th SI SV SC NN Joe Cool, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NHD PTS AN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AV AC AHD NN PTE Tanaki's Charlie Rose, Enid Phreaner, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv P
2nd AHD ME SN Roo, Heidi Ruegg, Unrecognized, Adv P
3rd AHD AN PTS Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Adv P
4th SI NHD SV AN Pacificcrest Back To The Start, Kathleen Knoblock, Newfoundland, Adv P
AV AC AE NHD NN PTS Brody, Ian M Robertson, Kooikerhondje, Adv P
NHD PTM NN Castanewf's Oh Merci, Amy Holms, Newfoundland, Adv P

PreTrial Novice
PTE SV SC SI NHD AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Nov P
PTN Pridemark Sir William Wallace, Susan K Gordon, Field Spaniel, Nov P
PTN Brenna B Graycloak, Kathleen D Schmidt, Cairn Terrier, Nov P
SC NHD PTE AN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN Freedom James River Grey, Susan K Gordon, Field Spaniel, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTE SV SC SI NHD AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE SV SC SI NHD AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Sup P
SC NHD PTE AN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st NHD PTS'PR'Swiftrun Macallan Rain, Taylor Scanlon, Chinook, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTN 2stars I'm Your Huckleberry, Leah Andrews, French Bulldog, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTN Petal, Rachel M Helm, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th PTS Patti, Sue Keilman, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st PTN Brenna B Graycloak, Kathleen D Schmidt, Cairn Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NHD NN PTS Griffin G Graycloak, Kathleen D Schmidt, Cairn Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd AV AC AE NHD NN PTS Brody, Ian M Robertson, Kooikerhondje, Adv Cnt P
3rd AHD AN PTS Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P
4th NHD NN PTS Sunburst Fair N Square, Carolyn Money, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
NHD PTM NN Castanewf's Oh Merci, Amy Holms, Newfoundland, Adv Cnt P
AV AC AHD NN PTE Tanaki's Charlie Rose, Enid Phreaner, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NHD PTS AN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AN China Tea, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AV AC AI NN Oreo Hanson, Glorene Hanson, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
4th NN PTE Jandale's Andrew Of The Isles, Kay Thoreson, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC NHD PTE AN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd AV AE AC NN Blue Sky Gentleman Jeeves, Pamela J Rogge, Poodle, Sup Cnt P
4th PTE SV SC SI NHD AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
PTE AN Kody My Boy Dundee, Susie Metzger, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
SI NHD SV AN Pacificcrest Back To The Start, Kathleen Knoblock, Newfoundland, Sup Cnt P
SC NHD PTE AN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AE AI NN PTS AC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

View Event >