Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Sniff Alberta (11/02/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

November 3, 2019

Hosted By: Sniff Alberta

Location: Calgary

Judge: April Dawn Hames

PreTrial Elite
AI SC NN PTE Arch Keno, Millie Hartviksen, Border Collie, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AC NN Elwha Bryn It To Win It, Donia Roorda, Border Terrier, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC PTM Starpine's Busy Rizzi, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th NI NC PTS Wyncoras Plating With Fire, Kathy Schneider, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI SC NN PTE Arch Keno, Millie Hartviksen, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SI AE PTM Tai Tai, Deanna Tatham, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SI SC AN PTM Devonshire's Mana To Starpine, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd AC SI NN Cairnton's Nicholas Is A Saint, Shanna Chynoweth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th AI AC NV PTE Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Sup Cnt P
SC AE PTM SI NN Angel Lucy Pel-rim, Michael Dalton Brooker, Bull Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SE MI MC AN PTE Keevah Nowosad, Gwen Nowosad, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SN PTE Simply Decadent Truffle, Ellen Kraminsky, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MI SC AN PTE Harlo Jean, Shelley Harris, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
3rd SI AN PTE SC Sparklize Midnight Believer, Mayumi Blary, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st MC MV EI SN Rocky Richardson, Joe Richardson, Pat Richardson, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
1st MI SV MC AN PTE Oberland's Up N Coming Bailey, Nicole Wiebe, Bernese Mountain Dog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI Sasha, Cecilia Trommel, Dachshund, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC PTS Wyncoras Plating With Fire, Kathy Schneider, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC NV PTE Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AC NN Elwha Bryn It To Win It, Donia Roorda, Border Terrier, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AI SC NN PTE Arch Keno, Millie Hartviksen, Border Collie, Sup Int P
2nd AI AC AE NN PTM Meraki's Magical Breeze, Kathy Johnston, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SN PTE Simply Decadent Truffle, Ellen Kraminsky, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SC AN PTM Devonshire's Mana To Starpine, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd SC SI AE PTM Tai Tai, Deanna Tatham, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
4th AC SI NN Cairnton's Nicholas Is A Saint, Shanna Chynoweth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Int P
NV AC AI PTM Tsuki Stewart, Amanda Stewart, Dachshund, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st SE MI MC AN PTE Keevah Nowosad, Gwen Nowosad, Unrecognized, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st MI SC AN PTE Harlo Jean, Shelley Harris, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

View Event >