Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Sniff Alberta (11/02/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

November 3, 2019

Hosted By: Sniff Alberta

Location: Calgary

Judge: April Dawn Hames

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
NI Sasha, Cecilia Trommel, Dachshund, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI NC PTS Wyncoras Plating With Fire, Kathy Schneider, Unrecognized, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SE MI MC AN PTE Keevah Nowosad, Gwen Nowosad, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AI SC NN PTE Arch Keno, Millie Hartviksen, Border Collie, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC PTS Wyncoras Plating With Fire, Kathy Schneider, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI AC PTM Starpine's Busy Rizzi, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AC NV PTE Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC SI NN Cairnton's Nicholas Is A Saint, Shanna Chynoweth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AC NN Elwha Bryn It To Win It, Donia Roorda, Border Terrier, Adv Cnt P
Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI SC AN PTM Devonshire's Mana To Starpine, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC SI AE PTM Tai Tai, Deanna Tatham, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN PTE Simply Decadent Truffle, Ellen Kraminsky, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC MV EI SN Rocky Richardson, Joe Richardson, Pat Richardson, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SE MI MC AN PTE Keevah Nowosad, Gwen Nowosad, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
3rd NN SI SC PTM Trooper Stewart, Amanda Stewart, Dachshund, Mst Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI Sasha, Cecilia Trommel, Dachshund, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI SC NN PTE Arch Keno, Millie Hartviksen, Border Collie, Adv Int P HIT

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC NV PTE Zirkcreek Can See Clearly Now, Barb Burgess, Rottweiler, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC NN Elwha Bryn It To Win It, Donia Roorda, Border Terrier, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st NN SI SC PTM Trooper Stewart, Amanda Stewart, Dachshund, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SC SI AE PTM Tai Tai, Deanna Tatham, Unrecognized, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SC AN PTM Devonshire's Mana To Starpine, Lori Rogers, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd AC SI NN Cairnton's Nicholas Is A Saint, Shanna Chynoweth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st SE MI MC AN PTE Keevah Nowosad, Gwen Nowosad, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SI AN PTE SC Sparklize Midnight Believer, Mayumi Blary, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI SC AN PTE Harlo Jean, Shelley Harris, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MI SV MC AN PTE Oberland's Up N Coming Bailey, Nicole Wiebe, Bernese Mountain Dog, Elt Int P HIT

View Event >