▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 26, 2016

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas
RCH CH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH CH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
GRCH BOB GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

Mastiff
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Finnigans She Sells Seashells, Kristin Eberly

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds, Kristen Scott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Casillas Hercules
4th) Newfoundland, Finnigans She Sells Seashells

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Makindu Sez You!, Brenda Phillips

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Basenji, CH Makindu Sez You!
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ton80s Something Different, Jacqueline S Maltsberger, Howard Whitmore

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
RBF Gold Pond Lexi Rose Jenny Andrehsen, Alice Kay Brown

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
GRCH GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Quail Run's Ora Stormwaker, Joanne Huntley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Quails Run Twisted Sister, Joanne Huntley

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Ton80s Something Different
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Quail Run's Ora Stormwaker
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Voyager Wizard House Of Oz, Tessa A D Riley
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Voyager Ezrie Dax House Samson, Tessa Riley
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Voyager Princess Leah, Tessa Riley
CH BOB CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
RCH CH'PR'Nuuktok's Causing A Commotion, Brenda Veldink, Richard D Veldink

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas
CH CH URO1 Snowflowers Be Chill My Heart, Peggy Woolworth, Haley Pemble

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert
Female Puppy RBF CH Pleasent Woods Eyes Of Jade, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Nwaloha Paisley Pleasant Woods, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
CH BOB CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pleasant Woods Cowboy Clancy, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
GRCH BOB AP USA UFA CAX RATN UWPS UGWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, June Pasko, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Country Star's Lighting My Way, Kathleen Williams, Angela Bruner
BHF BF 'PR'Bartin's Emerald City Beauty, Erin Tinsley
CH CH'PR'Hav-lar's 2hot2 Be Humble, Bob Havel
RCH URO1 UWPO GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Sweet Tooth Dandalina Darlin, Angela Bruner
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Havlar Jovon Came 2 Conquer, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar
RCH UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Havlar Jovon Came 2 Conquer
2nd) German Pinscher, URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, AP USA UFA CAX RATN UWPS UGWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-ON
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM CH Bully Islands Gentlemans Jack, Erin Barajas Tinsley
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH FS Dicksons Intoxicating Bully Love, Bobby Lee Dickson
CH BOB GRCH Scrappy Htb, Luis Ochoa Yepez
RCH CH Buildabulls Chairman, Chad Mayo
GRCH GRCH FS Mtn Prides Kj Optical Illusion, Kim Jordan, Elizabeth Peterson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Int. Male BM BOB Dazzle M Promenade Ltl Big Man, Linda Hughes
CH CH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy RBF CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty, Katherine Sorensen
Int. Female BF Matchless Naughty Or Nice, Robin Mendez
CH BOB CH Blackflash Star Witness, Katherine Sorensen

Lowchen
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Katerings Gold Rush, Lynda Knowles

Pomeranian
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Dalmatian, CH Blackflash Star Witness
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Scrappy Htb
3rd) Pekingese, CH Katerings Gold Rush
4th) Chihuahua, Dazzle M Promenade Ltl Big Man

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RBIS Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung