▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 26, 2016

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH CH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
GRCH BOB GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

Mastiff
Judge Debra A Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB Finnigans She Sells Seashells, Kristin Eberly

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds, Kristen Scott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Daileys A Fire Inside
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit
4th) Newfoundland, Finnigans She Sells Seashells

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound
Judge Debra A Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Makindu Sez You!, Brenda Phillips

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Basenji, CH Makindu Sez You!
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ton80s Something Different, Jacqueline S Maltsberger, Howard Whitmore

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
RBF Gold Pond Lily Pad Jenny Andrehsen

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
GRCH GRCH Phantom Peaks Heathrow, Monica Henington

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Quail Run's Ora Stormwaker, Joanne Huntley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Quails Run Twisted Sister, Joanne Huntley

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Ton80s Something Different
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Quail Run's Ora Stormwaker

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Voyager Wizard House Of Oz, Tessa A D Riley
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Voyager Ezrie Dax House Samson, Tessa Riley
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Voyager Princess Leah, Tessa Riley
CH CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
RCH CH'PR'Nuuktok's Causing A Commotion, Brenda Veldink, Richard D Veldink

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Voyager Wizard House Of Oz

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Groenendael
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
Tervueren
Male Puppy BMV RBM Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas
CH BOB CH URO1 Snowflowers Be Chill My Heart, Peggy Woolworth, Haley Pemble

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Coho's Diesel, Jamie Dockstader
Int. Female BF Coho's Preety Pebbles, Theresa Trinka

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Pleasent Woods Eyes Of Jade, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female RBF CH Nwaloha Paisley Pleasant Woods, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
CH BOB CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pleasant Woods Cowboy Clancy, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 Snowflowers Be Chill My Heart
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Coho's Diesel

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
GRCH BOB AP USA UFA CAX RATN UWPS UGWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, June Pasko, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Grnlf's Thunder & Lightning, Adrienne Myers, Samantha Mejia
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Country Star's Lighting My Way, Kathleen Williams, Angela Bruner
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Bartin's Emerald City Beauty, Erin Tinsley
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Hav-lar's 2hot2 Be Humble, Bob Havel
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Cali Grl N Wst Wnds Misbehavin SPOT-ON, Rebecca Harris, Dinamarie Sanchez, Alexia Sanchez-bradshaw

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar
RCH UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Cali Grl N Wst Wnds Misbehavin SPOT-ON
2nd) German Pinscher, URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON
3rd) Rat Terrier, UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem
4th) American Hairless Terrier, AP USA UFA CAX RATN UWPS UGWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
Int. Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Scrappy Htb, Luis Ochoa Yepez
RCH CH Blb Michonne Katana, Tina Karbonski
GRCH GRCH FS Mtn Prides Kj Optical Illusion, Kim Jordan, Elizabeth Peterson
RBM CH Bully Islands Gentlemans Jack Erin Barajas Tinsley

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Int. Male BM Dazzle M Promenade Ltl Big Man, Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH Promenade Sparks O Fire, Linda Hughes

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty, Katherine Sorensen
Int. Female RBF Matchless Naughty Or Nice, Robin Mendez

Lowchen
Judge Debra A Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Katerings Gold Rush, Lynda Knowles

Pomeranian
Judge Debra A Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American Bully, GRCH Scrappy Htb
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Promenade Sparks O Fire
4th) Pekingese, CH Katerings Gold Rush

BIS Saint Bernard, CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds, Kristen Scott
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 Snowflowers Be Chill My Heart, Peggy Woolworth, Haley Pemble