▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

November 25, 2016

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas
RCH CH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
CH CH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
GRCH BOB GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

Mastiff
Judge Linda Hughes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds, Kristen Scott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Hughes
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Casillas Hercules

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Hughes
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda Hughes
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Hughes
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Makindu Sez You!, Brenda Phillips

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
Int. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Allagante Raincoast Marrakesh, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Allagante Wspirit Turboccino, Karen Sanders, Melissa Bancuk, Jason Holmberg, Paul Sanders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Hughes
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Raincoast Marrakesh
2nd) Basenji, CH Makindu Sez You!

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Hughes
Female Puppy BF BOB Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ton80s Something Different, Jacqueline S Maltsberger, Howard Whitmore

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
RBF Gold Pond Lily Pad Jenny Andrehsen

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
CH GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Hughes
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars
2nd) Irish Setter, GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Ton80s Something Different
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
RCH CH'PR'Nuuktok's Causing A Commotion, Brenda Veldink, Richard D Veldink

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda Hughes
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign

Herding Dogs

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
Male Puppy BM CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert
Female Puppy RBF CH Pleasent Woods Eyes Of Jade, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female CH Nwaloha Paisley Pleasant Woods, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pleasant Woods Cowboy Clancy, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Hughes
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Hughes
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Country Star's Lighting My Way, Kathleen Williams, Angela Bruner
BHF BF 'PR'Bartin's Emerald City Beauty, Erin Tinsley
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Hav-lar's 2hot2 Be Humble, Bob Havel
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Cali Grl N Wst Wnds Misbehavin SPOT-ON, Rebecca Harris, Dinamarie Sanchez, Alexia Sanchez-bradshaw

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
CH BOB UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
CH BOB CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH UAGI URO1 GRCH'PR'Turnd Into A Precious Gem, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda Hughes
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Cali Grl N Wst Wnds Misbehavin SPOT-ON
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) German Pinscher, UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Linda Hughes
Male Puppy BM CH Bully Islands Gentlemans Jack, Erin Barajas Tinsley
Int. Female BF BOW CH FS Dicksons Intoxicating Bully Love, Bobby Lee Dickson
CH BOB GRCH Scrappy Htb, Luis Ochoa Yepez
RCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
GRCH GRCH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man, Tina M Karbonski

Lowchen
Judge Linda Hughes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Hughes
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Katerings Gold Rush, Lynda Knowles

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Hughes
1st) American Bully, GRCH Scrappy Htb
2nd) Pekingese, CH Katerings Gold Rush

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Cali Grl N Wst Wnds Misbehavin SPOT-ON, Rebecca Harris, Dinamarie Sanchez, Alexia Sanchez-bradshaw
RBIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung