▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

November 25, 2016

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Fidelis N' Wingate's Asher, Cheryl Ann Bertha

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH All Jacked Up Elliott Mhd, C J Sauter
GRCH BOB GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit, Tami Rohde-sauter, Courtney Sauter, Cj Sauter

Mastiff
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds, Kristen Scott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Daileys A Fire Inside
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Fidelis N' Wingate's Asher
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Grand Denali's Biscuit

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Makindu Sez You!, Brenda Phillips

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Allagante Raincoast Marrakesh, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Allagante Cartier Diamond, Karen Sanders, Melissa Bancuk, Jason Holmberg, Paul Sanders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Basenji, CH Makindu Sez You!
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Raincoast Marrakesh

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Beavercreek's Take A Chance On Me, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ton80s Something Different, Jacqueline S Maltsberger, Howard Whitmore

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
RBF Gold Pond Lily Pad Jenny Andrehsen

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH GRCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla, Angela Burns

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB CH D'agua Walk On The Wild Side, Tamara L Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Ton80s Something Different
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars
3rd) Irish Setter, GRCH Flipadan M&m's Sasprilla
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Walk On The Wild Side

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
RCH CH'PR'Nuuktok's Causing A Commotion, Brenda Veldink, Richard D Veldink

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV RBM Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas
CH CH URO1 Snowflowers Be Chill My Heart, Peggy Woolworth, Haley Pemble

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert
Female Puppy CH Pleasent Woods Eyes Of Jade, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female RBF CH Nwaloha Paisley Pleasant Woods, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
BHF BF CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pleasant Woods Cowboy Clancy, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Grnlf's Thunder & Lightning, Adrienne Myers, Samantha Mejia
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Country Star's Lighting My Way, Kathleen Williams, Angela Bruner
BHF RBF 'PR'Bartin's Emerald City Beauty, Erin Tinsley
CH GRCH'PR'Ivie Leag's Naughty By Nature SPOT-ON, Alicia Ivie
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Cali Grl N Wst Wnds Misbehavin SPOT-ON, Rebecca Harris, Dinamarie Sanchez, Alexia Sanchez-bradshaw

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate, Susan D Turner, Susan R Mulligan
GRCH UAGII URO2 GRCH'PR'Turn Slice Of Heaven, Susan R Mulligan, Susan D Turner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Cali Grl N Wst Wnds Misbehavin SPOT-ON
2nd) German Pinscher, UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Space Pirate
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bully Islands Gentlemans Jack, Erin Barajas Tinsley
Int. Female BF CH FS Dicksons Intoxicating Bully Love, Bobby Lee Dickson
CH BOB GRCH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man, Tina M Karbonski
RCH CH FS Dickson's Bullios Ceaser Of Rbk, Bobby Lee Dickson

Lowchen
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Katerings Gold Rush, Lynda Knowles

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Bully, GRCH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man
2nd) Pekingese, CH Katerings Gold Rush

BIS Saint Bernard, CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds, Kristen Scott
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry