▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 17, 2016

Location: Belleville, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOB Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar, Katerina Rekowski
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOB Invalid Entry
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Female BF Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady, Kathleen Hannan
CH CH Greatlakes Williams Grand Duchess, Kathleen Hannan
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat, Marcia Szarek
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Tibetan Mastiff, GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Invalid Entry
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF RBF CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 SHR UJJ UWP GRCH Abbe Lane's What A Riot, Lynn Taylor
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Gsr's Carved In Stone, Rebecca Bogoski
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pennys Czar Dehnhardt Prichard, Penny Dreps
RBF Gsr's Glitter In The Darkness Rebecca Bogoski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me, Kathy Jones
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Gsr's Carved In Stone

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
BHM BM BOW Kolinka's Link To Major, Nancy Gray
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Kolinka's Sweet Violet Heart, Nancy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 3 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Male Puppy BM CH Taja's 1.21 Gigawatts, Melissa Arab
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Tasha Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE David Arthur
CH BOB CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: David Arthur
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Tasha Vom Royale

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA UWP URO3 GRCH'PR'Cross's Home Run Hitter, Lindsay R Orler, Megan Bogoski
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA UWP URO3 GRCH'PR'Cross's Home Run Hitter

COMPANION DOGS
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Loveable Pinto Elmagnifico Dnavip, Karen Montoya
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
RUSSKIY TOY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOB Russianique Getoutta Myway, Jean Richardson
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Jack Wynne
1st) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Loveable Pinto Elmagnifico Dnavip
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Russianique Getoutta Myway

BIMBS Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me, Kathy Jones
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson