▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 27, 2016

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
BHM BM Providence's Home On The Range, Tamara Young
Adult Female BF BOW Vincam's There Goes My Love, Tamara Young
CH CH Pentastar's Lost Highway, Cathy Spears Or Rachel Morris
RCH CH Providence's Seize The Day, Elizabeth Amezola Or Tamara Young
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Male Puppy RBM H T Korkies Alot Of Bachman, Linda Dennison
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF H T Lucy Of Prairie Creek Linda Dennison

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Jeeper's I Like It Like That, Linda Dennison

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Jeeper's I Like It Like That

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Adult Male BM BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
BHM 'PR'Satsuma Captain Carl, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Satsuma Alize, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Building A Mystery, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
RBM CH'PR'Satsuma Mystery Man Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma Building A Mystery
3rd) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
RBM Barnhill's Cookies N Cream Sharon Barnhill

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Adult Male BM BOB CH Black Alder Dashiell Hammett, Paul Wessberg

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide, Johnna Knox, Dallas Parsons, Deanna Donohue, Richard Donohue

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Female BF BOB Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
CH BOB NI NC PTA CH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland
RCH CH Amicopelososexysadiev Hootwire, Debbie Perrott Or Shirley Knipe

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
BHF RBF Boshi's Poetic Justice, Shirley Davis, Robert Davis
CH CH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Female BF BOB Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Standard Poodle, Kamlyn's White Queen
2nd) Golden Retriever, Toasty's Roman Holiday
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
CH CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Adult Male BM BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Female BF Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH BOB CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
RCH GRCH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill, Clara Gardner-clark, Kathy Kellogg

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Amanita Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim
CH CH URO1 Cinder Von Telos, Jennifer Kim

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Amanita Von Der Dreist
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
GRCH GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Jr. Female BF Fritzfox Head Games, Anne Kieffer, Sheila Wheatley
CH CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's A Wiser King

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Female BF Baelfire's Coco Loco!, Cody Glenn
Int. Female RBF Coyote's Bamboo Bandit Of Bfk, Brittany Brown
CH BOB CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell
RCH GRCH FS Bolt Action Sauza, Cheri Caudill, Stacey Criswell

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Female Puppy BF BOB CH York Place Im No Shrinking Violet, Jill Dehne

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM URO1 UAGI Tropicals Bringing Down The House, Trina Chicvara
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
GRCH GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) American Bully, CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH York Place Im No Shrinking Violet

BIMBS Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson
RBIMBS American Bully, CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell