▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 27, 2016

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Adult Female BF Vincam's There Goes My Love, Tamara Young
CH CH Providence's Seize The Day, Elizabeth Amezola Or Tamara Young
RCH CH Pentastar's Lost Highway, Cathy Spears Or Rachel Morris
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 5 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy RBM H T Korkies Alot Of Bachman, Linda Dennison
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Bach Orejas Largas, Linda Dennison, Robert Dennison
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF H T Lucy Of Prairie Creek Linda Dennison

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Jeeper's I Like It Like That, Linda Dennison

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Basset Hound, Bach Orejas Largas
2nd) Dachshund, Jeeper's I Like It Like That

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Adult Male BM BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Satsuma Mystery Man, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
BHM RBM 'PR'Satsuma Captain Carl, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Satsuma Alize, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Building A Mystery, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma Building A Mystery
3rd) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious Sharon Barnhill

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Adult Male BM BOB CH Black Alder Dashiell Hammett, Paul Wessberg

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide, Johnna Knox, Dallas Parsons, Deanna Donohue, Richard Donohue

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female BF BOB Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB NI NC PTA CH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
BHF BF BOB CH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female BF BOB Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide
3rd) English Pointer, CH Black Alder Dashiell Hammett
4th) Spinone Italiano, NI NC PTA CH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
CH CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun, Nancy Fishinger Or Sandy S Smith

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Adult Male BM BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female BF Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH BOB GRCH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill, Clara Gardner-clark, Kathy Kellogg
RCH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Amanita Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim
CH CH URO1 Cinder Von Telos, Jennifer Kim

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Amanita Von Der Dreist
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel
GRCH CAX UNJ USR URO1 UFR UWP GRCH Silverado Reed Btween The Lines, Johnna Knox And Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
Int. Female BF Kinning's Hex, Brett Kinning
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Jr. Female BF Fritzfox Head Games, Anne Kieffer, Sheila Wheatley
CH BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's A Wiser King
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female BF Baelfire's Coco Loco!, Cody Glenn
Int. Female RBF Coyote's Bamboo Bandit Of Bfk, Brittany Brown
CH BOB CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell
RCH GRCH FS Bolt Action Sauza, Cheri Caudill, Stacey Criswell

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB CH York Place Im No Shrinking Violet, Jill Dehne

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM URO1 UAGI Tropicals Bringing Down The House, Trina Chicvara
CH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
RCH CH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue, Cheri E Taylor
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) American Bully, CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Basset Hound, Bach Orejas Largas, Linda Dennison, Robert Dennison
RBIMBS Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster