▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 26, 2016

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
BHM BM Providence's Home On The Range, Tamara Young
Adult Female BF BOW Vincam's There Goes My Love, Tamara Young
CH CH Vintage Tenace Teal, Marilyn L Mannino
RCH CH Providence's Seize The Day, Elizabeth Amezola Or Tamara Young
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Oceablue Levon Beau, Jennifer Hester
CH CH Oceanblue Faith Hope & Love, Jennifer Hester
RBF Invalid Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB URO3 CH Rottidox-mishon Shzzrjourney, Sharon A Simon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Rottweiler, URO3 CH Rottidox-mishon Shzzrjourney
3rd) Great Dane, CH Oceablue Levon Beau

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Creekside's Ms American Pie, Carolyn J Pincheck Or Linda D Pincheck
CH CCH'PR'Creeksides Take Me Home W. Val, Linda Pincheck, Mary-lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Basset Hound, 6 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy H T Korkies Alot Of Bachman, Linda Dennison
Adult Male BM Bach Orejas Largas, Linda Dennison, Robert Dennison
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Jeeper's I Like It Like That, Linda Dennison

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Dachshund, Jeeper's I Like It Like That
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Creekside's Ms American Pie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, Richard Moir Fawcett

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Male BM BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
BHM 'PR'Satsuma Captain Carl, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Satsuma Alize, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Satsuma Building A Mystery, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
RBM CH'PR'Satsuma Mystery Man Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, CH Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo
2nd) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Barnhill's Cookies N Cream Sharon Barnhill

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Male BM BOB CH Black Alder Dashiell Hammett, Paul Wessberg

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide, Johnna Knox, Dallas Parsons, Deanna Donohue, Richard Donohue

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Female BF BOB Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Amicopelososexysadiev Hootwire, Debbie Perrott Or Shirley Knipe

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
BHF RBF CH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Female BF BOB Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide
2nd) Golden Retriever, Toasty's Roman Holiday
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Princetins Safari Of The Jungle
4th) English Pointer, CH Black Alder Dashiell Hammett

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun, Nancy Fishinger Or Sandy S Smith

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Male BM BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun
2nd) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH BOB GRCH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill, Clara Gardner-clark, Kathy Kellogg
RCH CH Windtalker Coat Of Many Colors, Julia Marie Holmes

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB CH Orion Mc Lea Wild N Wicked Girl, Laura Ricci

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Amanita Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Amanita Von Der Dreist
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Orion Mc Lea Wild N Wicked Girl

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Int. Female BF BOB Kinning's Hex, Brett Kinning
GRCH GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Bur-way Elusive Dream, Debby K Lasseter

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Jr. Female BF BOW Fritzfox Head Games, Anne Kieffer, Sheila Wheatley
CH BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's A Wiser King
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Bur-way Elusive Dream
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Kinning's Hex

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Female BF Baelfire's Coco Loco!, Cody Glenn
CH BOB CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell
RCH GRCH FS Bolt Action Sauza, Cheri Caudill, Stacey Criswell

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB CH York Place Im No Shrinking Violet, Jill Dehne

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM URO1 UAGI Tropicals Bringing Down The House, Trina Chicvara
CH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) French Bulldog, CH York Place Im No Shrinking Violet
2nd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini
4th) American Bully, CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab

BIMBS French Bulldog, CH York Place Im No Shrinking Violet, Jill Dehne
RBIMBS Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer