▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

November 25, 2016

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy RBM Rosko Valley's Back In Black, Dina Davis
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Oceablue Levon Beau, Jennifer Hester
Female Puppy BF Rosko Valley's Royalty In Black, Dina Davis
CH CH Oceanblue Faith Hope & Love, Jennifer Hester
RBF Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Great Dane, CH Oceablue Levon Beau
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
STANDARD
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Dachshund, Invalid Entry
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, Richard Moir Fawcett

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
CH BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Adult Male BM BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Satsuma Alize, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
CH BOB CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky
RCH CH Mirasol's Jungle Contender, Judith Smith

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Cirneco Dell'etna, CH Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Roxette Del Rey
4th) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Int. Female BF Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Barnhill's Cookies N Cream Sharon Barnhill

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Havenhill Marshal Dillon, Cynthia E Allen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Adult Male BM BOB CH Black Alder Dashiell Hammett, Paul Wessberg

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide, Johnna Knox, Dallas Parsons, Deanna Donohue, Richard Donohue

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Jr. Female BF BOB Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Amicopelososexysadiev Hootwire, Debbie Perrott Or Shirley Knipe

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Jr. Female BF BOB Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Havenhill Marshal Dillon
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Spinone Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Adult Male BM BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Amanita Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Amanita Von Der Dreist

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Int. Female BF Kinning's Hex, Brett Kinning
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM Johmanda's Joyeaux, Kim Floyd
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Johmanda's Harvest Girl, Kim Floyd

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
STANDARD
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
CH BOB CH Simphuni's Royal Chase, Shannon Wilson, Vickie Johnson

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's A Wiser King
4th) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Jr. Female BF Baelfire's Coco Loco!, Cody Glenn
CH BOB CH FS Bolt Action Mercedes, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Cek Princess Kiara Of Cpb, Stefani Albanese

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Female Puppy BF BOB CH York Place Im No Shrinking Violet, Jill Dehne
RBF Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup, Lillian Iazzetto
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Lil-pin's Bit-o-honey, Lillian Iazzetto

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nightfires Fight To Win, Maria Oehler

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM URO1 UAGI Tropicals Bringing Down The House, Trina Chicvara
CH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Poodle, GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini
2nd) Papillon, CH Nightfires Fight To Win
3rd) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry
4th) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

BIMBS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols