Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/25/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

October 25, 2019

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Lost Creek Shadowdowns Mert, Norma L Cooper, Keith E Cooper
CH BOB CH NBOB Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mel, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
GRCH CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male RBM Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sweet Beulah Land Sila V Krovi, Jillian Casey
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM Kansa's Silver Tongued Devil, Kym Varner
Adult Female BF BOW URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling
CH BOB CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rivergroves Game On, Jo Stubbs, Jean Boyd

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB URO1 PTN CH Dexter De Cabeza Grande, Miranda Andress
RCH CH Preston's Nemesis, Stacey Preston

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Rivergroves Game On
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Gilman's Abe & Annies Outlaw, David Gilman
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Gilman's Smalltime Scandal, David Gilman

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Basset Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM CH Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
BHF BF BOW Houndsbays Bell Of The Ball, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
CH BOB GRCH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty, Sherry Taylor
RCH PTN CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH Righteous Squire Of Riverside, Fran Beam
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB NITECH GRCH CCH'PR'Rockin W's That Was A Cold One, Whitney Killough

Dachshund, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH Geisler's Maxwell's Silver Hammer, Alex Geisler
RCH CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price
GRCH BOB RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
RGRCH GRCH Esenika's Opium, Sherlinda Price, Alicia Rys

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB FCH WCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser
RCH CCH CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Jason Bigley

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF 'PR'Grandrivers An American Legend, Marissa Turner, Jamie Crigger
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM GRCH'PR'Kentucky River Willie In Town, Lee Currens
CH BOB NGRCH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins
GRCH GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Dachshund, RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Beagle, CCH Righteous Squire Of Riverside
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Gilman's Abe & Annies Outlaw

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male RBM CH NC NV D&j Ha'aretz Opie, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison
BHM BM D&j Ha'aretz Aaron, Donna Davison
Jr. Female RBF D&j Ha'aretz Josie, Donna Davison
Adult Female BF BOW BOB D&j Ha'aretz Helen, Donna Davison, Jackie Davison

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRANDE SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing
Female Puppy BFV BF Spavinaw Creeks Miss Butterfly, Glenda Downing
Adult Female RBFV RBF Mijokr's Lw Dots It Dora, Glenda Downing

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Belozor This Side Of Paradise, Suzanne Liggett
BHM RBM CH'PR'Belozor Scorching Hot, Suzanne Liggett
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco, Mary Child
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Icy Of Secret Haven, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
GRCH SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
RGRCH GRCH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran

Xoloitzcuintli Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Krislyn's Bravo, Gregg Routh, Donna Routh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Belozor This Side Of Paradise
2nd) Canaan Dog, D&j Ha'aretz Helen
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, Krislyn's Bravo

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Huntwood Rhapsody In Blue, Victoria C Hollowell, Tina Ward

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Pinecrest's Make It Better, Becky Ensz
Open Male RBM CH Majestik's Thunder Gulch, Janine Seabaugh, Mark Seabaugh, Marie Utterback
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Pinecrest Ilsa Vom Seabhaus, Janine Seabaugh
GRCH SGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kendlands Lady Talia, Kimberly J Lohman

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Mistywoods Diamond In The Ruff, Lora Carroll
RCH CH Debkens No No Stop That, Debi Richardson

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
RGRCH RGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 20 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
CH CH Windswept Fireworks, Angela Morgan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 SGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RGRCH EGCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON, Erica Willis
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Saxon The Godfather
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 SGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
4th) English Setter, URO1 Huntwood Rhapsody In Blue

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 14 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV 'PR'Regal-sibridge Griffin @ Foxx, Sheila Sweet
Adult Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Pockets Rockin In D Major, Angela Davis
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Cali's Mile High Denver @ Ice, Michelle Short
Adult Male RBMV CH USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods, Andrew Griffin
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV 'PR'Ice Ski Monarch Michelle Short
CH BOB CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice, Linda Orton
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Southpacks Southern Allure, Shari Hebert
RGRCH AP UAGI USA UFA UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut SPOT, Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson
RBF 'PR'Ice Ski Monarch Michelle Short

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's One More Thyme, Lauraye Townsend
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Gimego's Goodness Mercy, Lauraye Townsend
CH CH'PR'Fissan's Man In Black, Carol Nassif, Kortney Prior
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Debonair's Like A Rock, Debra Mitchell

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice
4th) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOW Lookouttrails Man In The Mirror, Susie Gilliam, Vicki Wehrle
Female Puppy BF Dixiana's Miss Disco, Diane Saltzman
CH BOB GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver
RCH URO1 CH Dixiana's Big Bang, Nicole Wilson
GRCH Listed Entry
RGRCH URO3 RGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF URO1 PTA Hot Shot Beyondyourwildestdreams, Michelle Abdo, Patrice Wronski
CH GRCH Old Oaks Licorice & Lace, Beverly Zaiko, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Ashley Brown
RCH URO3 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB UJJ URO1 CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH AP UJJ URO1 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Windmill's Raise Your Glass, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin, Jessica Mcrae
RCH URO1 GRCH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RGRCH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
RCH CH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge
GRCH BOB EGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RGRCH UAGII URO2 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Morgan Wooldridge

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Vintage Ima Southern Rock Star, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Wildifox I Am Free, Kathryn Shelfer
RCH CH Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH UCD URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF Woodruff Rhapsody In Bling, Amy Stoub
BHF RBF Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Kim Smith
CH CH Grandgables She's So Mystic, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH Invalid Entry
RCH URO1 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland
GRCH GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
4th) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus
RCH CH Wmk's Choosing Fate, Denise A Kennedy

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson
Female Puppy RBF CH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
BHF BF BOW BOB Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson
GRCH UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Geisler's Abbey Road, Alex Geisler

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RGRCH GRCH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Takedowns Not Happen Imar, Amy Johnson
BHF BF Takedowns Pin U Like Nickal, Amy Johnson

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's Abbey Road
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Rswd's Raspberry Beret

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
GRCH GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Siren Astyanax Nave Of Hearts, Jennifer Anders

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
RCH GRCH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
GRCH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Brussels Griffon, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Blackwood Under Pressure, Jill Summerford
Jr. Male BM Lagniappe Oh Henry, Haydn Childers
BHF BF BOW CH Lagniappe Pop Quiz, Jill Summerford
CH BOB UAGI UWPCH URO2 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Jill Davis

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB AP UACH UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
RGRCH GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWPCH EN UNJ EHD CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dalmatian, GRCH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT
2nd) American Bully, CH Vcb Maui
3rd) Brussels Griffon, UAGI UWPCH URO2 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON
4th) Papillon, USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
RBIS Dachshund, RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

View Event >