▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

November 25, 2016

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy RBM Rosko Valley's Back In Black, Dina Davis
Jr. Male BM CH Oceablue Levon Beau, Jennifer Hester
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Oceanblue Faith Hope & Love, Jennifer Hester

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Great Dane, CH Oceanblue Faith Hope & Love

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
STANDARD
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Dachshund, Invalid Entry
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, Richard Moir Fawcett

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Satsuma Alize, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller

Xoloitzcuintli, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Roxette Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Timothy Rhodes, Cindi Bossart, Richard Yenchesky
RCH CH Mirasol's Jungle Contender, Judith Smith

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Roxette Del Rey
4th) Cirneco Dell'etna, CH Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Int. Female BF Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious Sharon Barnhill

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOW Havenhill Marshal Dillon, Cynthia E Allen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB CH Black Alder Dashiell Hammett, Paul Wessberg

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide, Johnna Knox, Dallas Parsons, Deanna Donohue, Richard Donohue

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF BOB Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Amicopelososexysadiev Hootwire, Debbie Perrott Or Shirley Knipe

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey
RBF Boshi's Poetic Justice Shirley Davis, Robert Davis

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF BOB Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded
2nd) English Pointer, CH Black Alder Dashiell Hammett
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
2nd) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Amanita Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Amanita Von Der Dreist

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel
GRCH BOB CAX UNJ USR URO1 UFR UWP GRCH Silverado Reed Btween The Lines, Johnna Knox And Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Int. Female BF Kinning's Hex, Brett Kinning
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Johmanda's Joyeaux, Kim Floyd
Female Puppy BF Johmanda's Harvest Girl, Kim Floyd

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
STANDARD
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Simphuni's Royal Chase, Shannon Wilson, Vickie Johnson

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love, Anne Kieffer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Simphuni's Royal Chase
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox 4 The Glory Of Love
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CAX UNJ USR URO1 UFR UWP GRCH Silverado Reed Btween The Lines

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female RBF Baelfire's Coco Loco!, Cody Glenn
Int. Female BF CH Cek Princess Kiara Of Cpb, Stefani Albanese
CH BOB GRCH FS Bolt Action Sauza, Cheri Caudill, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH FS Bolt Action Mercedes, Stacey Criswell

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy RBF CH York Place Im No Shrinking Violet, Jill Dehne
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Crooked Pine's Tuli Bella, Stefani Albanese

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup, Lillian Iazzetto
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Lil-pin's Bit-o-honey, Lillian Iazzetto

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Nightfires Fight To Win, Maria Oehler

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Nightfires Fight To Win
4th) Poodle, GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini

BIMBS Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Simphuni's Royal Chase, Shannon Wilson, Vickie Johnson
RBIMBS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry