▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 20, 2016

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Aston's Forbidden Bruizer, Alisha Aston

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy BF BOB Olympians Keeper Of Poor Souls, Tonya Schaeffer

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH BOB CH Garjan's Don't You Dare Stare, Ashley Crawford-garlick, Shayna Sitton

Dogo Argentino, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM CH Mistymoor's Tango, Misty Hamilton
CH CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera, Montana Longman
RCH CH Arthur Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
GRCH BOB GRCH Skarlett Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
RBM Mistymoor's Echo Misty Hamilton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Olympians Keeper Of Poor Souls
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Aston's Forbidden Bruizer
3rd) Dogo Argentino, GRCH Skarlett Mistymoor
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's Don't You Dare Stare

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Int. Male BM BOB Windrock Batoutahellius, Faith Burnham

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Paintedhounds Ossian's Ballad, Tracy A Maccarthy

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch, Nancy Thornley

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
CH CH Wirtu's Cool Runnings At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Crossfyre Sucker Punch, Elizabeth Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
4th) Greyhound, Windrock Batoutahellius

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Int. Male RBM Prodigy's Critically Acclaimed, Heather Bryan
BHM BM Dewinter's Sweet Home Alabama, Kailien Vernon
CH BOB CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy, Heather Bryan, Sharon Price, Larry Price

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Donovan's Rtp Presley, Ann A Bolinder
Jr. Female BF Rtp Jettway Jetta, Ann A Bolinder, Gwen Robinson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Donovan's Rtp Presley

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH CH Oasis Fuzzy Face Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Takarra Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
GRCH BOB GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Sheeps Kin Flirtinwithdisaster, Lisa Pope
RCH CH Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat, Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy BF BOB Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM BOB Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH BOB CH Akadia Special Forces, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston
RCH CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Akadia Special Forces
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Sheeps Kin Flirtinwithdisaster
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Tasso's Precious Jewel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH BOB CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 7 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Female Puppy RBF Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Nevada's Faith Of The Heart, Janice Snyder
GRCH UWP GRCH Eco's Mile High Majesty, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper, Nicole Davis
Female Puppy BF Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
CH BOB CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah (debbi) Orwin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's, Misty Hamilton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah (debbi) Orwin
1st) Poodle, CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova
2nd) American Bully, CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry

BIMBS Poodle, CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Akadia Special Forces, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston