▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 20, 2016

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Aston's Forbidden Bruizer, Alisha Aston

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Female Puppy BF BOB Olympians Keeper Of Poor Souls, Tonya Schaeffer

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
CH BOB CH Garjan's Don't You Dare Stare, Ashley Crawford-garlick, Shayna Sitton

Dogo Argentino, 5 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Male Puppy BM CH Mistymoor's Tango, Misty Hamilton
CH CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera, Montana Longman
RCH CH Arthur Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
GRCH BOB GRCH Skarlett Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
RBM Mistymoor's Echo Misty Hamilton

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Alpine Mtn Hicountry Rose, Katie Hollon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William (al) A Orwin
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Olympians Keeper Of Poor Souls
2nd) Dogo Argentino, GRCH Skarlett Mistymoor
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's Don't You Dare Stare
4th) Saint Bernard, CH Alpine Mtn Hicountry Rose

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Int. Male BM BOB Windrock Batoutahellius, Faith Burnham

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Paintedhounds Fionoula The Fair, Tracy A Maccarthy

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch, Nancy Thornley

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Male Puppy BM CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
CH BOB CH Wirtu's Marathon Man At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Wirtu's Cool Runnings At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William (al) A Orwin
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch
2nd) Greyhound, Windrock Batoutahellius
3rd) Whippet, CH Wirtu's Marathon Man At R'l
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy, Heather Bryan, Sharon Price, Larry Price
BHM RBM Dewinter's Sweet Home Alabama, Kailien Vernon

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Jr. Male BM Donovan's Rtp Presley, Ann A Bolinder
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Rtp Jettway Jetta, Ann A Bolinder, Gwen Robinson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William (al) A Orwin
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Rtp Jettway Jetta

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
CH CH Oasis Takarra Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Megami Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
GRCH BOB GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William (al) A Orwin
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Sheeps Kin Flirtinwithdisaster, Lisa Pope
RCH CH Kinring's Joy Ride, Hailey Gneiting Stucki

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Female Puppy BF BOB Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Male Puppy BM BOB Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
CH BOB CH Akadia Special Forces, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston
RCH CH Akadia-syringa Pandora's Box, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William (al) A Orwin
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Sheeps Kin Flirtinwithdisaster
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Akadia Special Forces
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Tasso's Precious Jewel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
CH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
CH BOB CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Nevada's Faith Of The Heart, Janice Snyder
CH CH Tartans Top Gun, Janice Snyder, Starlee Round, Teri Keetch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Eco's Mile High Majesty, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William (al) A Orwin
1st) Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP GRCH Eco's Mile High Majesty

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper, Nicole Davis
Female Puppy BF Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William (al) A Orwin
CH BOB CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William (al) A Orwin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's, Misty Hamilton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William (al) A Orwin
1st) Poodle, CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's
3rd) American Bully, CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper

BIMBS Poodle, CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
RBIMBS Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope