▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 19, 2016

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Aston's Forbidden Bruizer, Alisha Aston

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Garjan's Don't You Dare Stare, Ashley Crawford-garlick, Shayna Sitton

Dogo Argentino, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Mistymoor's Echo, Misty Hamilton
CH BOB CH Arthur Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
RCH CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera, Montana Longman
GRCH GRCH Skarlett Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
RBM CH Mistymoor's Tango Misty Hamilton

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings, Kriston Loveland

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's Don't You Dare Stare
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Arthur Mistymoor
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Aston's Forbidden Bruizer
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Paintedhounds Ossian's Ballad, Tracy A Maccarthy

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch, Nancy Thornley

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
CH CH Wirtu's Cool Runnings At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Crossfyre Sucker Punch, Elizabeth Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch
3rd) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB High Five's Rubies Are Red, Dixie Anderson

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Redfeathers Just Kick It & Dance, Jane Guidinger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Female BF BOB Rosewood's Chocolate Diamond, Virginia M Erickson

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy, Heather Bryan, Sharon Price, Larry Price
BHM RBM Dewinter's Sweet Home Alabama, Kailien Vernon
CH CH Pinafore Roxy Rockwell, Melanie North
RCH CH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Donovan's Rtp Presley, Ann A Bolinder
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Rtp Jettway Jetta, Ann A Bolinder, Gwen Robinson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Setter, Redfeathers Just Kick It & Dance

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Oasis Fuzzy Face Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Megami Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
GRCH BOB GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Lady Kona-bear Of Wildeoak, Nicole Millheim
CH CH Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat, Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope
RCH CH Kinring's Joy Ride, Hailey Gneiting Stucki

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Stephan Bergo Rasta Warmwags, Jessica Arellano, Nathan Hudman
Jr. Female BF Georgia Warmwags, Kathryn Coates

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 Wildair Complicated Shoes, April Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack
RBF Tasso's Godiva Daniel Wilkinson, Trina Wilkinson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston
RCH CH Akadia-syringa Pandora's Box, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Border Collie, CH URO1 Wildair Complicated Shoes
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Nevada's Faith Of The Heart, Janice Snyder
CH CH Tartans Top Gun, Janice Snyder, Starlee Round, Teri Keetch
RCH CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Eco's Mile High Majesty, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP GRCH Eco's Mile High Majesty

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper, Nicole Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Joysongs' Heavenly Camarena, Alice Charette
RBF Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose Alice Charette

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Beseme's Irish Blessing, Hannah Miller, Charlene Stoutsenberger
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dolce's Girl W A Pearl Earring, Elizabeth Katris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Special Acres Dolce On A Whim, Elizabeth Katris

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's, Misty Hamilton
GRCH GRCH Sir Mickey Mouse Of Yorkmont, James Bolton And Pam Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Dolce's Girl W A Pearl Earring
2nd) Poodle, CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova
3rd) Boston Terrier, Joysongs' Heavenly Camarena
4th) Havanese, Beseme's Irish Blessing

BIMBS Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope
RBIMBS Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry