▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 19, 2016

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Aston's Forbidden Bruizer, Alisha Aston

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Olympians Keeper Of Poor Souls, Tonya Schaeffer

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Garjan's Don't You Dare Stare, Ashley Crawford-garlick, Shayna Sitton

Dogo Argentino, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Mistymoor's Tango, Misty Hamilton
CH CH Arthur Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
RCH CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera, Montana Longman
GRCH BOB GRCH Skarlett Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
RBM Mistymoor's Echo Misty Hamilton

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings, Kriston Loveland

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Mastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Aston's Forbidden Bruizer
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's Don't You Dare Stare
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Olympians Keeper Of Poor Souls

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Paintedhounds Fionoula The Fair, Tracy A Maccarthy
RCH Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch, Nancy Thornley

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
CH BOB CH Wirtu's Cool Runnings At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Crossfyre Sucker Punch, Elizabeth Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Paintedhounds Fionoula The Fair
2nd) Whippet, CH Wirtu's Cool Runnings At R'l
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Chioke's Shandukani-winds Of Ch

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB High Five's Rubies Are Red, Dixie Anderson

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Redfeathers Just Kick It & Dance, Jane Guidinger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Female BF BOB Rosewood's Chocolate Diamond, Virginia M Erickson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy, Heather Bryan, Sharon Price, Larry Price
BHM RBM Dewinter's Sweet Home Alabama, Kailien Vernon
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan
RCH CH Pinafore Roxy Rockwell, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Donovan's Rtp Presley, Ann A Bolinder
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Rtp Jettway Jetta, Ann A Bolinder, Gwen Robinson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Setter, Redfeathers Just Kick It & Dance

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH CH Oasis Takarra Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Megami Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
GRCH BOB GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Lady Kona-bear Of Wildeoak, Nicole Millheim
CH BOB CH Kinring's Joy Ride, Hailey Gneiting Stucki
RCH CH Sheeps Kin Flirtinwithdisaster, Lisa Pope

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Stephan Bergo Rasta Warmwags, Jessica Arellano, Nathan Hudman
Jr. Female BF Georgia Warmwags, Kathryn Coates

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB URO1 Tainshs Friday Special At Snofire, April Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Tasso's Godiva, Daniel Wilkinson, Trina Wilkinson
RBF Tasso's Precious Jewel Vicki A Smack, James W Smack

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston
RCH CH Akadia Special Forces, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
2nd) Bergamasco, CH Stephan Bergo Rasta Warmwags
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Tasso's Godiva
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Nevada's Faith Of The Heart, Janice Snyder
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Tartans Top Gun, Janice Snyder, Starlee Round, Teri Keetch
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Eco's Mile High Majesty, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP GRCH Eco's Mile High Majesty

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper, Nicole Davis
Female Puppy BF Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Joysongs' Heavenly Camarena, Alice Charette
RBF Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose Alice Charette

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Beseme's Irish Blessing, Hannah Miller, Charlene Stoutsenberger
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dolce's Girl W A Pearl Earring, Elizabeth Katris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Special Acres Dolce On A Whim, Elizabeth Katris

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's, Misty Hamilton
GRCH BOB GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Bully, CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Dolce's Girl W A Pearl Earring
3rd) Poodle, CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova
4th) Boston Terrier, Joysongs' Heavenly Camarena

BIMBS Irish Wolfhound, CH Paintedhounds Fionoula The Fair, Tracy A Maccarthy
RBIMBS American Bully, CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper, Nicole Davis