▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

November 18, 2016

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 5 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM CH Mistymoor's Tango, Misty Hamilton
CH BOB CH Arthur Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
RCH CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera, Montana Longman
GRCH GRCH Skarlett Mistymoor, Misty Hamilton
RBM Mistymoor's Echo Misty Hamilton

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings, Kriston Loveland

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Alpine Mtn Hicountry Rose, Katie Hollon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Alpine Mtn Hicountry Rose
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Arthur Mistymoor
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Libertys Chroma My Heart Sings

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Paintedhounds Ossian's Ballad, Tracy A Maccarthy

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
CH CH Wirtu's Cool Runnings At R'l, Irva Mc Dougald

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Belaya R'l Seahawk
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Adult Male BM BOB CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy, Heather Bryan, Sharon Price, Larry Price
BHM RBM Dewinter's Sweet Home Alabama, Kailien Vernon
CH CH Prodigys Practice What You Preach, Melia Dudley, Heather Bryan

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM Donovan's Rtp Presley, Ann A Bolinder
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Rtp Jettway Jetta, Ann A Bolinder, Gwen Robinson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Priceless Test Drive At Prodigy
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Megami Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Takarra Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
GRCH GRCH Ryuu Go Haine Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Megami Halne Wzgorze

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW Shawnkaras Move Heaven N Earth, Hailey Gneiting Stucki
Female Puppy BF Lady Kona-bear Of Wildeoak, Nicole Millheim
CH BOB CH Kinring's Joy Ride, Hailey Gneiting Stucki
RCH CH Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat, Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH URO1 Wildair Complicated Shoes, April Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Tasso's Godiva, Daniel Wilkinson, Trina Wilkinson

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve, Curt Fuller

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Akadia-syringa Pandora's Box, Chrissy Weatherston Or Ron Weatherston
RCH CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Kinring's Joy Ride
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Hampton Hills Crown Of Achieve
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Akadia-syringa Pandora's Box

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Return Of The Jedi, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Nevada's Unconditional Love, Janice Snyder

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Nevada's Faith Of The Heart, Janice Snyder
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Tartans Top Gun, Janice Snyder, Starlee Round, Teri Keetch
GRCH UWP GRCH Eco's Mile High Majesty, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA GRCH UWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper, Nicole Davis
Female Puppy BF Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Adult Female BF BOB Joysongs' Heavenly Camarena, Alice Charette
RBF Heavenly Echo @ Yella Rose Alice Charette

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's, Misty Hamilton
GRCH GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Boston Terrier, Joysongs' Heavenly Camarena
2nd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Mistymoor Lil Cricket @pickwick's
4th) American Bully, CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper

BIMBS Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Border Terrier, CH Woolybullys Otterlyfullthrottle, Lisa Pope