Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 19, 2019

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Hq A Dance To Remember, Kathleen K Dykstra
Open Female RBF Rock Your Heart Out, Rachael Kelsey

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Kanosak-valeo's Just 2cu Smile, Catherine Fleury, Ronnie Bizer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Hq A Dance To Remember
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw
4th) Rottweiler, Kanosak-valeo's Just 2cu Smile

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus
RCH UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
Jr. Male RBM CH Rosewoods Shoot4stars @ Olderidge, Robyn Rafalzik

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy URO1 Willo-b-woods Jungle Green, Susan Willoughby
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ruffwater Redy 2 Roll Dat Dice, Donna Bihner
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Garcin'sstirrin'upsometrouble, Gary Holland
Jr. Female BF My Joy Betwix And Between, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert
CH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH CH My Joy Love My Reeses To Piece, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert
GRCH EGCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Red Oaks Most Beautiful Dixie, Jennifer Kressin

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Charms Dozer Bring It Home, Charlene Moser, F Jerome Moser
BHM RBM Pj's Famous Gangster Capone, Carmella Smith
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
GRCH EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RBF CH Pj's Finder's Keepers Sheila Holcomb
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB North Shore's Leaping Water, Cindy Petrey, Lois Quinn

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell
RCH CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Carefrees On The Go
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Charms Dozer Bring It Home
3rd) Vizsla, CH Got The Moves Like Jagger
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Wind River's Scouts Honor

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Pockets Nymeria Is Now Howlin', Vickie J Wright

Chinook Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Forever Greene Sakari Tikaani, Marion Koenigsmann

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female RBF Travstrz Faith Brings Hope, Claudia Diaz
BHF BF BOB Travistarz Sugar And Spice, Claudia Diaz

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Dejavu Jewel Of The Sea, Judy Olson
RBFV CH Silvertrace's Elise I Am Judy Olson
RBF CH Silvertrace's Elise I Am Judy Olson

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
SMOOTH
Open Male BMV BM BOB Jaclyn's Zuri Of Craigie Hill, Carol Nielsen, Mimi Moy

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Hejkal Iii Od Uhoste Loki, James R Ziarkowski

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Alchemy

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
CH UNJCH CH Joyous Starfyres Royal Whisper SPOT-ON, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Dejavu Jewel Of The Sea
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane
3rd) Collie, Jaclyn's Zuri Of Craigie Hill
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Hejkal Iii Od Uhoste Loki

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop, Rick Lilly

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NFP Trackside I Can See Your Flame, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
RCH GRCH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
GRCH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOW BOB My Little Axel Of Shekinah, Raeann Ralston
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH Invalid Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF CH Topflite Daddy's Girl, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Papillon, Invalid Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz
4th) Mi-Ki, My Little Axel Of Shekinah

BIS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville
RBIS Akita, Listed Entry

View Event >