Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 19, 2019

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOB Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Hq A Dance To Remember, Kathleen K Dykstra
Open Female RBF Rock Your Heart Out, Rachael Kelsey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB Kanosak-valeo's Just 2cu Smile, Catherine Fleury, Ronnie Bizer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot
3rd) Rottweiler, Kanosak-valeo's Just 2cu Smile
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Hq A Dance To Remember

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus
RCH URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOB CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy RBM Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rosewoods Shoot4stars @ Olderidge, Robyn Rafalzik

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy URO1 Willo-b-woods Jungle Green, Susan Willoughby
Jr. Male RBM Ruffwater Redy 2 Roll Dat Dice, Donna Bihner
Adult Male BM BOW Wicklow-hillside Double Helix, Denise Rempert
Female Puppy RBF Garcin'sstirrin'upsometrouble, Gary Holland
Jr. Female BF My Joy Betwix And Between, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert
CH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH CH My Joy Love My Reeses To Piece, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert
GRCH BOB EGCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Red Oaks Most Beautiful Dixie, Jennifer Kressin

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Female BF BOB URO3 UCD Willabe Division Bell, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Charms Dozer Bring It Home, Charlene Moser, F Jerome Moser
BHM RBM Pj's Famous Gangster Capone, Carmella Smith
Jr. Female BF CH Pj's Finder's Keepers, Sheila Holcomb
CH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
RCH GRCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
GRCH EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Esquenuvet's I Ain't No Saint, Ellen K Mc Kinnon And Mel H Mc Kinnon

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHF BF BOB North Shore's Leaping Water, Cindy Petrey, Lois Quinn

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell
RCH CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Charms Dozer Bring It Home
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Carefrees On The Go
3rd) Vizsla, CH Got The Moves Like Jagger
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rosewoods Shoot4stars @ Olderidge

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Pockets Nymeria Is Now Howlin', Vickie J Wright
Chinook Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Forever Greene Sakari Tikaani, Marion Koenigsmann

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Female RBF Travstrz Faith Brings Hope, Claudia Diaz
BHF BF BOB Travistarz Sugar And Spice, Claudia Diaz

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Silvertrace's Elise I Am, Judy Olson
RBFV Dejavu Jewel Of The Sea Judy Olson
RBF Dejavu Jewel Of The Sea Judy Olson

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
SMOOTH
Open Male BMV BM BOB Jaclyn's Zuri Of Craigie Hill, Carol Nielsen, Mimi Moy

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Hejkal Iii Od Uhoste Loki, James R Ziarkowski

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHM BM BOB CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
CH UNJCH CH Joyous Starfyres Royal Whisper SPOT-ON, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Silvertrace's Elise I Am
4th) White Shepherd, Starfyre's Aged To Perfection

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop, Rick Lilly

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Lillys Ter-lee Tuf Enuf, Rick Lilly, Mona Lilly
NFP BP Trackside I Can See Your Flame, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
RCH GRCH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
GRCH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male RBM My Little Axel Of Shekinah, Raeann Ralston
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH Invalid Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Topflite Daddy's Girl, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Papillon, Invalid Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz
4th) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry

BIS Akita, Listed Entry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

View Event >