Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (10/20/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

October 20, 2019

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Dragonheart's God Of Thunder, Elizabeth K Johnson
Adult Male RBM Italo Dellavale Degli Orsi Ali, Kathrina Ridley

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold

Komondor, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM BOB Kevilyn Kind Of A Big Deal, Debra Schladt
RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wishes Born In The Usa
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Dragonheart's God Of Thunder
4th) Komondor, Kevilyn Kind Of A Big Deal

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Emmit, Holly Baker
RBM FCH CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Ranger Holly Baker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Cameron's Blue Emmit

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH CH Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel
RCH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel
GRCH BOB GRCH Cafe Ii Huatuntupaq, Kathryn Martel, Estelle Anthoni-koch

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB Galadrial Itsinthestars Duciel, Shawna Swanson

Saluki, 13 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM Tequila With Red Passsion, Kelly Mattiuz
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Albions Once Upon A Midnight, Kelly Mattiuz
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Twohearts A Jewel Inthe Desert, Lisa Boswell
CH CH Impala Redneck Grrrl Like Me, Deborah J Whaley
RCH CH Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
GRCH CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM CH'PR'Aeracuras Stormageddon, Michelle Smith
Female Puppy Tangaloor Crazy Like A Fox, Jennifer Williams
Jr. Female 'PR'Tangaloor Sweet Emotion, Jennifer M Williams, Michael S Williams, Trinity A Williams, Madeleine K Szember
Open Female RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Goldnsweet Jdf, Susan L Edwards
B/H BF BOW BOBFemale 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Almond Roca, Janell Sharber
CH GRCH'PR'Firebird's Han Solo, Janell Sharber, Barbara A Deis
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto, Janell Sharber

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Hamrya's Desert Heat, Donna Lynch
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Hamrya Regaliathedesertarchive, Rhonda Gifford
BHF RBF Hamrya's Flying Flower, Donna Lynch

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Galadrial Itsinthestars Duciel
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windnsatin Goldnsweet Jdf
3rd) Saluki, CH Albions Once Upon A Midnight
4th) Whippet, Hamrya Regaliathedesertarchive

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Contigo Brigid De Arianrhod, Marianne Hymanson
BHF RBF Anasazi's Bobby Socks, Laura Jack

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM King Solomon Islands, Kiley Ann Cabrera, Lena Cabrera
BHM RBM Desert Oasis The Force Awakens, Vanessa Vomlehn
Female Puppy 1st Lady Harpers Ferry, Kiley Cabrera
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Desert Oasis Princess Of Alderaan, Vanessa Vomlehn
CH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH White Magic's Krasivaya Dasha, Arianna P-williams, Gloria Pelletier
CH BOB CH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker
RCH CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Samoyed, CH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Mal Bagushy Charming, Jerrie Smith

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Twisted Acres Janus' Fast Lane, Robert Shailer

Shetland Sheepdog, 13 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Istari Wildwest The Voice, K Kozakiewicz
Jr. Male Wildwest Ka-boom, Laura Willson
Open Male Barwoods Endeavor, Tammy Riggs
BHM BM Wildwest Jing Ping, Laura Willson
Female Puppy Wildwest Irridesence, Laura Willson
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Blue Heavens I'm No Angel, Rebecca Vale, Kathryn Kozakiewicz
Open Female Blue Heavens I've Got The Look, Toni Pomasl, Rebecca Vale
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Wildwest Twinkle A Little Star, Laura Willson
CH CH Wildwest Flash Fire, Kathryn M Snell
GRCH BOB EGCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Mudi, Twisted Acres Janus' Fast Lane
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Mal Bagushy Charming

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Blackwood I'll Have Your Hide, Jackie Ader
RCH CH Blackwood They Say He Has Grit, Jackie Ader

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Rat Terrier, CH Blackwood I'll Have Your Hide

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Canyon's Cadillac, Matt Gault, Krystal Zavodjanak

Dalmatian, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Canyon's Cadillac

BIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Pharaoh Hound, Galadrial Itsinthestars Duciel, Shawna Swanson

View Event >