▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 20, 2016

Location: Napanee, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Majestic Thunderstruck, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin
RCH CH Majestic Girls Got Rhythm, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kim Mc Laughlin

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Peretti's Rayna, Jenna-lee Penney

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace, Kim Stephenson
RBM Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Majestic Thunderstruck
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Peretti's Rayna
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB CH Cataraqui Walking In Memphis, France Flibotte, Aline Savoie

Thai Ridgeback
Judge Lynda Proulx
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rainbow Valley Kennel's Nim, Mary Ann Nemisz

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
CH BOB CH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
RCH CH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson
GRCH GRCH CCB Lepus Stormy Weather, Jennifer Johansson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cataraqui Walking In Memphis
2nd) Whippet, CH Vrymeer Soliloquy
3rd) Greyhound, PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Male BM BOB Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades, Janet Black Evans, Karsten Grolle, Brittany Grolle

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Numa Ii*di Casamassima, Richard Lafond
RCH CH Nilo Ii*di Casamassima, Richard Lafond

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bryden's Walk The Line, David Swartwood, Thomas Nesbitt `
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, David Swartwood, Thomas Nesbitt `
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Bryden's Walk The Line, David Swartwood, Thomas Nesbitt `

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Male BM BOB Nalyn's I'm Livin' Tha Dream, Beverley Farquhar

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOW Glicks Opus Get Ready, Lisa Glickman
Adult Female BF CH URO1 Glicks Midsummer Breeze, Lisa Kimberly Glickman
CH BOB CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Standard Poodle, CH URO1 Glicks Midsummer Breeze
2nd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Invalid Entry
3rd) Barbet, Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Bryden's Walk The Line

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Maple Myst's Best In Snow, Manon Brisebois

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Finnish Lapphund, CH Maple Myst's Best In Snow
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Saffire's Mystical Isle, Kelli Gilliss
CH BOB CA CH Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy, Katherine Lucas, Brenda-lee Hoskins, Paige Hoskins, Carrie Lucas

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Male BM BOB CH Beaugency Brix, Janice Mc Laughlin

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOB NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski, Teri Knack

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy Keecams Touch Of Black Magic, Lisa Moir
Jr. Male RBM CH Sprucehill's Come By Chance, Charles Csatary
BHM BM BOW BOB Keecams Sexy In Red, Lisa Moir
BHF BF CH Keecams Sexy In Silver, Sherly Ashton, Lisa Moir

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Dutch Shepherd, NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski
2nd) Briard, CH Beaugency Brix
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CA CH Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy
4th) Min American Shepherd, Keecams Sexy In Red

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
RCH CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon

Parson Russell Terrier
Judge Lynda Proulx
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Peter Scott
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BMV Honeybear's Boy Jorje, Jane M Lavery-leja
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Pantaloon's Charles Bernard, Jane Lavery
Female Puppy BFV RBF Pantaloon's Lucille Ball, Jane Lavery
CH CH Kallista's Sasha O' Honey Bear, Deborah Jane Hoskin

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, CH URO1 Glicks Midsummer Breeze, Lisa Kimberly Glickman
Dutch Shepherd, NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski, Teri Knack

BIMBS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cataraqui Walking In Memphis, France Flibotte, Aline Savoie
RBIMBS Dutch Shepherd, NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski, Teri Knack