▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 19, 2016

Location: Napanee, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Bogdan's Dasher Iz Teremka Svetlana Lochan

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Majestic Thunderstruck, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin
RCH CH Majestic Girls Got Rhythm, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kim Mc Laughlin

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Peretti's Rayna, Jenna-lee Penney

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux
Judge Lynda Proulx
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Northland's Devereaux, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace Kim Stephenson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Peretti's Rayna
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Majestic Thunderstruck
4th) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Cataraqui Walking In Memphis, France Flibotte, Aline Savoie

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 NV NE CH Urban Legends' Twist Of Fate, Maryann Nemisz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rainbow Valley Kennel's Nim, Mary Ann Nemisz

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson
RCH CA CH Lepus Rhapsody In The Rain, Roberta A Jamieson
GRCH BOB GRCH CCB Lepus Stormy Weather, Jennifer Johansson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cataraqui Walking In Memphis
2nd) Whippet, GRCH CCB Lepus Stormy Weather
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, URO1 NV NE CH Urban Legends' Twist Of Fate
4th) Greyhound, PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades, Janet Black Evans, Karsten Grolle, Brittany Grolle

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Numa Ii*di Casamassima, Richard Lafond
RCH CH Nilo Ii*di Casamassima, Richard Lafond

Braq Franc Petite Taille, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Legacy De L'arpon Du Diable, Megan Price, Justin Cuthbertson
Int. Female BF CH Safrons Follow The Music, Megan Price, Justin Cuthbertson
Adult Female RBF Yendra De Chamboisnd, Megan Price, Justin Cuthbertson

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Nalyn's I'm Livin' Tha Dream, Beverley Farquhar

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male RBM Glicks Opus Get Ready, Lisa Glickman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop
Adult Female BF CH URO1 Glicks Midsummer Breeze, Lisa Kimberly Glickman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Invalid Entry
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Numa Ii*di Casamassima
4th) Braq Franc Petite Taille, CH Legacy De L'arpon Du Diable

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Maple Myst's Best In Snow, Manon Brisebois

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Finnish Lapphund, CH Maple Myst's Best In Snow
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Celebre's Jakira O'bellsha, Janice Mulrooney

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB CH Beaugency Brix, Janice Mc Laughlin

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski, Teri Knack

Min American Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sprucehill's Come By Chance, Charles Csatary
BHM Keecams Sexy In Red, Lisa Moir
BHF BF CH Keecams Sexy In Silver, Sherly Ashton, Lisa Moir
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 Celebre's Jakira O'bellsha
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, NC CH URO1 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Sprucehill's Come By Chance
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Bbfk's Debo, Justin Mc Lean
RBM 'PR'Cbk's Rhino Justin Mc Lean

Parson Russell Terrier
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Bbfk's Debo

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Female BF BOB Belina Feisty Miss Silverland, Janine Cummings

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BMV Honeybear's Boy Jorje, Jane M Lavery-leja
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Pantaloon's Charles Bernard, Jane Lavery
Female Puppy BFV RBF Pantaloon's Lucille Ball, Jane Lavery
RBFV Pantaloon's Amber Clementine Jane Lavery
CH CH Kallista's Sasha O' Honey Bear, Deborah Jane Hoskin

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind, Anna Kuzmina
RCH CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Russkiy Toy, CH Russian Pride Pacific Wind
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 Celebre's Jakira O'bellsha, Janice Mulrooney
RBIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Cataraqui Walking In Memphis, France Flibotte, Aline Savoie