Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/11/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

October 13, 2019

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Female BF CH'PR'Queen Elsa Of Thunderstruck, Cheryl Creasman, Effrem Creasman, Haley Creasman
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH Invalid Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB SGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
Jr. Male RBM 1fc Fighting Frenchman, Kyla Sanders, Stan Sanders
GRCH BOB URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, SGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
4th) Brittany, GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe
Jr. Female BF Densetsu No Sato Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 UWPO VPA AP2 CH UWPCH A'lilium Mori No Kodomo SPOT, Taylor Jones

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds, Amber Hamilton
GRCH GRCH Freedom's Super Nova SPOT, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Delazandra Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock SPOT, Deborah Hodges

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie
CH CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Addicted To My Belladonna Vpk, Kimberly A Mc Grew

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy RBM Kaminsky's Rougaroux, Michael Kaminsky
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy RBF CH Goodtimes Song Of Angels, Carolyn Ferch
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Border Collie, CH URO1 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy SPOT-ON
2nd) Berger Picard, Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock SPOT
3rd) White Shepherd, Invalid Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHM BM Kayo's A Kind Of Magic, Maureen Corby
CH CH Homegrown's Elixir Of Love, Amy Watson
RCH CH Csb's Enuf Tennessee Whiskey, Luis Morales
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Hopelpopel Jazzmin Takes Five, Gail Fournier

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'4shaw Beautiful Disaster @ark, Mary Bitzer
CH CH'PR'Moonbeam's Blue Manchu, Mary Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'4shaw Beautiful Disaster @ark
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Hopelpopel Jazzmin Takes Five
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan, Luis Morales
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, SGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

View Event >