Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/11/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 12, 2019

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Queen Elsa Of Thunderstruck, Cheryl Creasman, Effrem Creasman, Haley Creasman
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven, Dee B Little, Alan B Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH Invalid Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'All American Pumpkin Spice, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Queen Elsa Of Thunderstruck
4th) Plott Hound, 'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB Velikayas Sh Yayin Shen Ari, Cynthia Dodson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Canaan Dog, Velikayas Sh Yayin Shen Ari

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB SGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Waterbound Braam Vd Goldengate, Gretchen Wetzel

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
Jr. Male RBM 1fc Fighting Frenchman, Kyla Sanders, Stan Sanders
GRCH BOB CA URO1 EGCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, SGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH Waterbound Braam Vd Goldengate
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CA URO1 EGCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM CH Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe
Jr. Female BF BOW Densetsu No Sato Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds, Amber Hamilton
GRCH GRCH Freedom's Wish Upon A Star SPOT-ON, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds
2nd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Delazandra Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock SPOT, Deborah Hodges

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF CH URO1 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie
CH BOB CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Addicted To My Belladonna Vpk, Kimberly A Mc Grew

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Kaminsky's Rougaroux, Michael Kaminsky
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Goodtimes Song Of Angels, Carolyn Ferch
Jr. Female RBF CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Hall's Athena Goddess Of The Ws, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Berger Picard, Toucha Ooh La La @ Rhythm Rock SPOT
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Kaminsky's Rougaroux
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Goodtimes Song Of Angels
4th) Border Collie, CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male RBM AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Gotck's Jaded Gunslinger, Rachel Warner
BHM BM BOW Kayo's A Kind Of Magic, Maureen Corby
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Dawn's Jaded Savior, Rachel Warner
CH BOB CH Homegrown's Elixir Of Love, Amy Watson
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
GRCH RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'4shaw Beautiful Disaster @ark, Mary Bitzer
CH CH'PR'Moonbeam's Blue Manchu, Mary Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Homegrown's Elixir Of Love
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'4shaw Beautiful Disaster @ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan, Luis Morales
GRCH EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan

BIS Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds, Amber Hamilton
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >