Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/11/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

October 11, 2019

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Zbz's Olaf De La Cocaina, James Hood

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz's Olaf De La Cocaina
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven, Dee B Little, Alan B Little

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'Penn's Nite Time Rackett Maker, Belinda Penn
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH WCH GRCH'PR'Livin Watersunnywithasideofred, Noah Clark
CH Invalid Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
RCH CCH NITECH CH'PR'All American Golden Boy, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Invalid Entry
3rd) Plott Hound, 'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOB Velikayas Sh Yayin Shen Ari, Cynthia Dodson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Canaan Dog, Velikayas Sh Yayin Shen Ari

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF Acappela's Ragtop Day, Kate O'leary
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Pearsonias Pintsized Prettyboy, Danielle Howard
Jr. Male RBM 1fc Fighting Frenchman, Kyla Sanders, Stan Sanders
GRCH BOB URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM CH Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Densetsu No Sato Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On
2nd) Japanese Akita, Densetsu No Sato Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie
Adult Female RBF CH URO1 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Addicted To My Belladonna Vpk, Kimberly A Mc Grew

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Goodtimes Song Of Angels, Carolyn Ferch
Jr. Female RBF CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW Majestic Hall's Chiefodsemberije SPOT-ON, Cari Hall
Adult Female BF CH Hall's Athena Goddess Of The Ws, Cari Hall
CH BOB GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Addicted To My Belladonna Vpk
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Goodtimes Song Of Angels

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
BHM BM Kayo's A Kind Of Magic, Maureen Corby
CH CH Csb's Enuf Tennessee Whiskey, Luis Morales
RCH URO1 CH Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
GRCH BOB RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks, Jean M Hill

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan, Luis Morales
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Qots Jumpout Boy Aka Sicko, James Hood
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
RBIS Standard Poodle, URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

View Event >