I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/11/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

October 13, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
Female Puppy BF CH Jemm's She's Electric, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female RBF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
GRCH GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH NC AE NHD AI PTS GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
2nd) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now
4th) American Bulldog, GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
RCH CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Smiths Slobberin After Dark, Blaize Smith, Karhli Wilson

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Beagle, CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me
2nd) Otterhound, CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens
3rd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Smiths Slobberin After Dark

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Icy Of Secret Haven, Mary Childs
CH BOB GRCH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RCH CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Daiqueri

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Female BF SHR Etta May Of Whistler Farm, Marc G Hettig
CH BOB CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
GRCH GRCH Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyrik

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB GRCH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH GRCH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyrik

Vizsla Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Paradox Glorious Adventure, Emmalee Hayden

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH GRCH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RGRCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH GRCH Laikas Crimson Lunar Eclipse, Cathy Husky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away
3rd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
4th) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
RGRCH UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Grandgables She's So Mystic, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH BOB GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Open Female BF BOB Dehk's Charm Quark, Jean Ray, Tabitha Doyle

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Dehk's Charm Quark
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW UWP CH Bowles Rumor Has It, Shelby Vigue
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
RBM Bdk's Chapo Robert M Stuart, Holly M Stuart

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB GRCH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
RGRCH GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica Perna

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Dalmatian, GRCH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT
2nd) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
3rd) Pekingese, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ENGLISH POINTER, AP VPA UWP UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton
DUTCH SHEPHERD, UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH Bowles Rumor Has It, Shelby Vigue

BIS Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Beagle, CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till

View Event >