▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 20, 2016

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Trinity's Dragon V Devenshire, Deborah A Cahill
CH CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada
RCH CH Trinitys Executor I Did It My Way, Tina Gonzales

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Adult Female Debonair's Louise, Sterling Holt
BHF BF Luna Diana De Debonair, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
CH BOB CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Trinity's Dragon V Devenshire
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 8 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Male Puppy BM Reddog Ranch Alex Eden, Dawn Burkhart
Adult Male RBM Flyboys Remington Thunder, Shane Caporaso, Catharyn W Caporaso
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Lionhounds Kushow Kizibo, Cheryl Lantz, Catharyn Williams
CH CH Reddog Ranch Zimba Of Lionhounds, Dawn L Burkhart
RCH CH Reddog Ranch Lionhounds Sahara, Dawn Burkhart
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Female BF BOB Gimeno's Sabrina, Linda Gimeno

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Standard Poodle, Gimeno's Sabrina

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Kenai's Defying Gravity, Christina N De Juan
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby
GRCH GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun, Sandra Del Rio

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Adult Female BF BOB Yamatokotomihime Go Yamatoclub, Corina Annette Gonzalez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Shikoku, Yamatokotomihime Go Yamatoclub
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Male Puppy BM CH Medalion Special Edition Making, Diane May
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Northbay's Guess What's Cookin', Debbie Misner

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
CH BOB CH Lojma Ii Z Peronowki SPOT, Jing Goh
RCH CH Wintermoon Z Lasow Preczowskich, Jing Goh And Yoshishige Hanaoka
GRCH GRCH Wesen Girios Dvasia SPOT-ON, Jade C Goh, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven, Joy Van Veen
CH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Northbay's Guess What's Cookin'
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Lojma Ii Z Peronowki SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Int. Female BF 'PR'Ablepaws A Reason To Smile, Brittany Williams
CH CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear, James D Peterson
RCH CH'PR'Bornofsin The Perfect Virus, Steven M Carpenter
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Lucky Lady Iii, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Lucky Lady Iii

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Male BM CH FS Perez' Carrot, Jacob David Perez, Sunzuray Salas, Mario Carlos Flores
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Triline's Kahlua, Jacob David Perez, Sunzuray Salas, Mario C Flores
CH CH S.h.k. 8 Ball Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez Or Edwin A Diaz
GRCH BOB GRCH Rojolos Cruzin My Monte Carlo, Jose S Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez, Carlos Perez

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon, Robyn Castanon

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Endless Treasure Chic Bydesign, Pam Tollefson
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Connie J Mathewson
1st) American Bully, GRCH Rojolos Cruzin My Monte Carlo
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Endless Treasure Chic Bydesign
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon

BIMBS Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, CH Northbay's Guess What's Cookin', Debbie Misner