I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/11/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

October 11, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Jemm's She's Electric, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female RBF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Future

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB NI PTA GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) American Bulldog, EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
3rd) Boxer, NI PTA GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOB CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Icy Of Secret Haven, Mary Childs
CH GRCH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RCH CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Saluki, CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Icy Of Secret Haven

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB SHR Etta May Of Whistler Farm, Marc G Hettig

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyrik

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyrik

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Liberty's Striped Brickle
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM Dead Stream Yoru, Wendy Heider, Chance Wallace, Angela Franks
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON
RGRCH UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB PTA CH Valentino Vom Zisawinkel, Darla Sparr
CH Listed Entry
RCH PTN CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour
GRCH PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
NFP BP Sourcenoire Never Give Up Nyx, Suzie Dufour

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB CH Grandgables She's So Mystic, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
BHF BF BOB Dehk's Charm Quark, Jean Ray, Tabitha Doyle

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
CH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Dehk's Charm Quark
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Grandgables She's So Mystic
4th) German Shepherd Dog, PTA CH Valentino Vom Zisawinkel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF UWP CH Bowles Rumor Has It, Shelby Vigue
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) Dalmatian, URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

BIS Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza
RBIS GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

View Event >