I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/11/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

October 11, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
Female Puppy BF CH Jemm's She's Electric, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female RBF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Jemms Peddle To The Medal

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB NC AE NHD AI PTS GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rambo's Coyote 5.0, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) Boxer, NC AE NHD AI PTS GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT
3rd) American Bulldog, GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM BOB CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Icy Of Secret Haven, Mary Childs
CH BOB GRCH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RCH CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy, Brenda Katz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Saluki, CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB SHR Etta May Of Whistler Farm, Marc G Hettig

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jazzys Midnite Melody At Mytym

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH GRCH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jazzys Midnite Melody At Mytym

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB Dead Stream Yoru, Wendy Heider, Chance Wallace, Angela Franks
GRCH EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Siberian Husky, Dead Stream Yoru
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck
RGRCH UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM PTA CH Valentino Vom Zisawinkel, Darla Sparr
CH Listed Entry
RCH PTN CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour
GRCH BOB PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
NFP Sourcenoire Never Give Up Nyx, Suzie Dufour

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB USA UFA URO1 Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF CH Grandgables She's So Mystic, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH BOB GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Female BF BOB Dehk's Charm Quark, Jean Ray, Tabitha Doyle

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
CH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) German Shepherd Dog, PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace
4th) Dutch Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW UWP CH Bowles Rumor Has It, Shelby Vigue
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) Dalmatian, URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
3rd) American Bully, CH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON
4th) French Bulldog, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH Bowles Rumor Has It, Shelby Vigue

BIS Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
RBIS Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

View Event >