I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/11/2019) / Conformation - Thursday Show 2

October 10, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
Female Puppy BF CH Jemm's She's Electric, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female RBF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWPV AP UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Future

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana
4th) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF CH Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
CH BOB CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Alexis Roy
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Saluki, CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyrik

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyrik

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Liberty's Striped Brickle
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RGRCH URO2 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealing The Pain SPOT-ON

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB PTA CH Valentino Vom Zisawinkel, Darla Sparr
CH Listed Entry
RCH PTN CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sourcenoire Never Give Up Nyx, Suzie Dufour

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH Grandgables She's So Mystic, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH URO1 GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dutch Shepherd, UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Grandgables She's So Mystic
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, PTA CH Valentino Vom Zisawinkel

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
3rd) French Bulldog, UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure

BIS Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
RBIS Dutch Shepherd UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

View Event >