I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/11/2019) / Conformation - Thursday Show 1

October 10, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
Female Puppy BF CH Jemm's She's Electric, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female RBF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Future

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF CH Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
CH BOB CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Alexis Roy
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOB CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm, Diana Mc Clain

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Saluki, CH Shwana Courageous Windstorm

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyrik

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyrik

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM PTA CH Valentino Vom Zisawinkel, Darla Sparr
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH PTN CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sourcenoire Never Give Up Nyx, Suzie Dufour

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF CH Grandgables She's So Mystic, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH BOB GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, UWP AN CA MC PTE URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure
3rd) Dalmatian, URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT

BIS Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
RBIS American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

View Event >