▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

November 20, 2016

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Trinity's Dragon V Devenshire, Deborah A Cahill
CH CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada
RCH CH Trinitys Executor I Did It My Way, Tina Gonzales

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Female RBF Debonair's Louise, Sterling Holt
BHF BF Kona De Debonair, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
CH BOB CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Trinity's Dragon V Devenshire
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM Reddog Ranch Alex Eden, Dawn Burkhart
Adult Male RBM Flyboys Remington Thunder, Shane Caporaso, Catharyn W Caporaso
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Reddog Ranch Zimba Of Lionhounds, Dawn L Burkhart
BHF Lionhounds Kushow Kizibo, Cheryl Lantz, Catharyn Williams
CH CH Lionhounds Django Unleashed, Cheryl Lantz
RCH CH Reddog Ranch Lionhounds Sahara, Dawn Burkhart
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOB Gimeno's Sabrina, Linda Gimeno

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Standard Poodle, Gimeno's Sabrina

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Kenai's Defying Gravity, Christina N De Juan
CH GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby
GRCH BOB NC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Female BF BOB Yamatokotomihime Go Yamatoclub, Corina Annette Gonzalez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, NC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON
2nd) Shikoku, Yamatokotomihime Go Yamatoclub

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Medalion Special Edition Making, Diane May
Int. Female BF CH Northbay's Guess What's Cookin', Debbie Misner

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH CH Wintermoon Z Lasow Preczowskich, Jing Goh And Yoshishige Hanaoka
RCH CH Lojma Ii Z Peronowki SPOT, Jing Goh
GRCH BOB GRCH Wesen Girios Dvasia SPOT-ON, Jade C Goh, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven, Joy Van Veen
CH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, GRCH Wesen Girios Dvasia SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Medalion Special Edition Making
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Int. Female BF 'PR'Ablepaws A Reason To Smile, Brittany Williams
CH CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All, Steven M Carpenter
RCH CH'PR'Bornofsin The Perfect Virus, Steven M Carpenter
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Lucky Lady Iii, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Lucky Lady Iii

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM CH FS Perez' Carrot, Jacob David Perez, Sunzuray Salas, Mario Carlos Flores
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Triline's Kahlua, Jacob David Perez, Sunzuray Salas, Mario C Flores
CH CH S.h.k. 8 Ball Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez Or Edwin A Diaz
GRCH BOB GRCH Rojolos Cruzin My Monte Carlo, Jose S Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez, Carlos Perez

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon, Robyn Castanon

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Endless Treasure Chic Bydesign, Pam Tollefson
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) American Bully, GRCH Rojolos Cruzin My Monte Carlo
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Endless Treasure Chic Bydesign
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Lucky Lady Iii, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
RBIMBS Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz