I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Texas Classic (11/15/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Sunday, Conformation Show 2

November 17, 2019

Location: Longview, Texas

BEST IN SHOW

EGCH ROSE CITY NEWS FLASH AT KATER, MULTI-COLORED STANDARD POODLE, KAY ANDREWS, SANDRA FANELI

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

CH OLYMPIA PHAT BOTTOM GIRL VPROMISE, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, TINA WILEMON

ALTERED BEST IN SHOW

CAVEAT'S THE ROAD TO STURGIS, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, SUSAN WILLIAMSON

ALTERED RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

SC NN PTE URO1 ALCH KISMET FARM CLANCY MAC CLANCY, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, MARCIA VAIL

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

LEXI FOSTER JONES

GUARDIAN GROUP WINNERS

1ST) CH OLYMPIA PHAT BOTTOM GIRL VPROMISE, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, TINA WILEMON

2ND) GRCH ERSOY'S SIR BENTLEY, OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, DIANE ERSOY

3RD) VENDETTA DE AKIVA K9, PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO, KASSIDY COLLIER

4TH) CYPRESS ARROWS FOREVER BLUE JEAN, CANE CORSO ITALIANO, TINA FREY

SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS

1ST) PRCHERRY CREEK SIOUX WAR PAINT, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, JESSICA MC RAE, EMILY ERSKIN

2ND) CH ALEXIS ROY, BAVARIAN MOUNTAIN HOUND, CONRAD BEELER

SIGHTHOUND GROUP WINNERS

1ST) CA GRCH SIMMONS CLASSY RIDGE IKEENA SPOT, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, JANE A SIMMONS

2ND) CH DEBMAR LOVE NEVER DIES, WHIPPET, RUTH BOOKER, DEBORAH HOWARD

3RD) GRYFFYNS AEYRIE EMPIRE, SILKEN WINDHOUND, R. LYNN SHELL, VICTOR WHITLOCK

4TH) CH SUNI KINDRED SPIRIT W/ STARDRIFT, AFGHAN HOUND, LYNDA HICKS

GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS

1ST) EGCH ROSE CITY NEWS FLASH AT KATER, MULTI-COLORED STANDARD POODLE, KAY ANDREWS, SANDRA FANELI

2ND) GRCH VOMHARTS YELLOW ROSE KC I LOVE U, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, AUDREY REED

3RD) CH ROSE CITY'S DON'T THINK TWICE, STANDARD POODLE, JENNIFER FULGHAM

4TH) HEELMARK SHIKARIS SAINT ROCH, VIZSLA, CHERYL ETHERIDGE

NORTHERN GROUP WINNERS

1ST) GRCHPRTRUE GRACES REMINISCENCE, AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG, SCOTT AND TRACY ANDERSON

HERDING GROUP WINNERS

1ST) DGRCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, JESSICA MC RAE, EMILY ERSKIN

2ND) CH KAFZIEL VON DER FUNKHALDE SPOT-ON, BEAUCERON, ASHLEY DUCATO

3RD) STONE FOX LOUPE DES GARDIENS, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, BOB AND LAURIE RODRIGUEZ

4TH) MI EC SN URO1 CH STABLEMATE STARSNBRIGHTLIGHTS, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, MARCIA LYNN VAIL

TERRIER GROUP WINNERS

1ST) HORSEPOWERS RUNN ON HIGH OCTANE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, ANISSA LITTLEFIELD

2ND) FLORIDAYS FINS TO THE LEFT, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, DEBBIE HOLMES

3RD) PRTRIPLE CS WANNABE BOSS, TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, CHERYL WEINBARLY

4TH) PRBUR-WAY SWEET BUT PSYCHO, RAT TERRIER, BARBARA TRAMMELL, FELICITY TRAMMELL

COMPANION GROUP WINNERS

1ST) SERENDIPITY KISS THE STARS AT MNJ, MULTI-COLORED POODLE, MIKE AND JENNIFER BILLS

2ND) KASSELS BUDDY HOLLY @ MYSTIQUE KASTLE, POODLE, DOUGLAS MATNEY, LOUANN SMITH, DEBB SMITH

3RD) EMPIRE N BANDOGS ROCKSTAR MURPHY, FRENCH BULLDOG, EMILIA POWERS

4TH) BLACK LABELS PLIES, AMERICAN BULLY, TIM HOPKINS

View Event >