I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Texas Classic (11/15/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Sunday, Conformation Show 1

November 17, 2019

Location: Longview, Texas

BEST IN SHOW

PRCHERRY CREEK SIOUX WAR PAINT, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, JESSICA MC RAE, EMILY ERSKIN

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

LORAC IM HUUNNGRY @ POISE, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CHERILYNN CLARK, ANGIE CHASSEN

ALTERED BEST IN SHOW

TRAVISTAS HUSTLERS AND SCHEMES, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, JENNIFER MYERS

ALTERED RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

SC NN PTE URO1 ALCH KISMET FARM CLANCY MAC CLANCY, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, MARCIA VAIL

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

LEXI FOSTER JONES

GUARDIAN GROUP WINNERS

1ST) GRCH ERSOY'S SIR BENTLEY, OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, DIANE ERSOY

2ND) CH OLYMPIA PHAT BOTTOM GIRL VPROMISE, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, TINA WILEMON

3RD) VENDETTA DE AKIVA K9, PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO, KASSIDY COLLIER

4TH) CYPRESS ARROWS FOREVER BLUE JEAN, CANE CORSO ITALIANO, TINA FREY

SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS

1ST) PRCHERRY CREEK SIOUX WAR PAINT, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, JESSICA MC RAE, EMILY ERSKIN

2ND) CH ALEXIS ROY, BAVARIAN MOUNTAIN HOUND, CONRAD BEELER

SIGHTHOUND GROUP WINNERS

1st) CA CH SIMMONS ELEGANT RIDGE LANEEMA SPOT, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, JANE SIMMONS

2ND) CH SUNI KINDRED SPIRIT W/ STARDRIFT, AFGHAN HOUND, LYNDA HICKS

3RD) CH DEBMAR LOVE NEVER DIES, WHIPPET, RUTH BOOKER, DEBORAH HOWARD

4TH) SGCH'PR'BROADWAY'S ALL I CARE ABOUT SPOT, SILKEN WINDHOUND, JANIS BASTIAN

GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS

1ST) GRCH VOMHARTS YELLOW ROSE KC I LOVE U, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, AUDREY REED

2ND) EGCH ROSE CITY NEWS FLASH AT KATER, MULTI-COLORED STANDARD POODLE, KAY ANDREWS, SANDRA FANELLI

3RD) CAMOFLAGE'S FASTEST GIRL N T'N, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, RONNA COMBS

4TH) CH ROSE CITY'S DON'T THINK TWICE, STANDARD POODLE, JENNIFER FULGHAM

NORTHERN GROUP WINNERS

1ST) GRCHPRTRUE GRACES REMINISCENCE, AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG, SCOTT AND TRACY ANDERSON

HERDING GROUP WINNERS

1ST) LORAC IM HUUNNGRY @ POISE, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CHERILYNN CLARK, ANGIE CHASSEN

2ND) CONCHOS GIN SMOKE LIES, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, PAIGE TATE

3RD) DGRCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, JESSICA MC RAE, EMILY ERSKIN

4TH) CH KAFZIEL VON DER FUNKHALDE SPOT-ON, BEAUCERON, ASHLEY DUCATO

TERRIER GROUP WINNERS

1ST) SUPER SWEET SEEKING COURAGE, STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER, NANCY AND SUSAN BEST-OLDS

2ND) UNJ UWP CH CA GRAVITY'S VIGILANT OF MATRIX SPOT-ON, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, LINDSAY DUGAN, DIANA DOWD

3RD) FLORIDAYS FINS TO THE LEFT, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, DEBBIE HOLMES

4TH) SWEETGRASS DAX, PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, SABINE CONTRERAS

COMPANION GROUP WINNERS

1ST) VON LHAG-PA SKYWALKER, LHASA APSO, RONNY JUNKINS

2ND) SERENDIPITY KISS THE STARS AT MNJ, MULTI-COLORED POODLE, MIKE AND JENNIFER BILLS

3RD) BLACK LABEL PLIES, AMERICAN BULLY, TIM HOPKINS

4TH) KASSELS BUDDY HOLLY @ MYSTIQUE KASTLE, POODLE, DOUG MATNEY, LOUANN SMITH, DEBB SMITH

View Event >