▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

November 19, 2016

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Trinity's Dragon V Devenshire, Deborah A Cahill
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Trinitys Executor I Did It My Way, Tina Gonzales
RCH CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
CH BOB CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn K Poston
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Trinitys Executor I Did It My Way
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH From Redteckelstory Amor Avida, Linda Castaneda

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn K Poston
1st) Dachshund, CH From Redteckelstory Amor Avida

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
Male Puppy RBM Reddog Ranch Alex Eden, Dawn Burkhart
Adult Male BM Flyboys Remington Thunder, Shane Caporaso, Catharyn W Caporaso
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Reddog Ranch Zimba Of Lionhounds, Dawn L Burkhart
CH CH Lionhounds Django Unleashed, Cheryl Lantz
RCH CH Reddog Ranch Lionhounds Sahara, Dawn Burkhart
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn K Poston
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
Int. Female BF BOB Alibi's Renaissance, Rebecca Pike

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
Jr. Female BF BOB Gimeno's Sabrina, Linda Gimeno

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
Male Puppy BM BOB Hey Jude, Don't Let Me Down, Cathy Davis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn K Poston
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Hey Jude, Don't Let Me Down
2nd) Standard Poodle, Gimeno's Sabrina
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Alibi's Renaissance

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Kenai's Defying Gravity, Christina N De Juan
CH GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby
RCH CH'PR'Howlin' Madison @ Utakk, Anthony Gomez
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun, Sandra Del Rio

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
CH BOB CH'PR'Klondyke's Little Sophia, Jan Palmer
RCH CH'PR'Klondykes Lady Eve, Gretchen Shepard, William C Shepard Iii
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Divine Diva, Glenn Tochioka, Jean Tochioka

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
CH BOB CH Alnisar's California Dreaming, Yelena Rosenbaum

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn K Poston
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Alnisar's California Dreaming
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
Female Puppy Blessedhope Skies The Limit, Susan Rowley
Jr. Female RBF Blessedhope Porsche Cayenne, Colleen Jeffers
Int. Female BF CH Northbay's Guess What's Cookin', Debbie Misner
CH BOB CH Showdown's Outta The West, Colleen Jeffers
RCH CH Blessedhope Wildest Dreams, Susan Rowley

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
CH BOB CH Lojma Ii Z Peronowki SPOT, Jing Goh
RCH CH Wintermoon Z Lasow Preczowskich, Jing Goh And Yoshishige Hanaoka
GRCH GRCH Wesen Girios Dvasia SPOT-ON, Jade C Goh, Jing Goh

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
Jr. Male BM CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven, Joy Van Veen
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn K Poston
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Showdown's Outta The West
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Lojma Ii Z Peronowki SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
CH BOB CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All, Steven M Carpenter
RCH CH Marin's Midnight Raven, Barbara Marin
GRCH URO1 UCD UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, Steven M Carpenter

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Dynamite 'n' Double Shot Of K2, Julianna A Brown

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn K Poston
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Dynamite 'n' Double Shot Of K2
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH S.h.k. 8 Ball Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez Or Edwin A Diaz
GRCH GRCH Rojolos Cruzin My Monte Carlo, Jose S Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez, Carlos Perez

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
Female Puppy BF BOB B-z-b's Due Diligence, Shirley Ann Banderet

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn K Poston
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon, Robyn Castanon

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn K Poston
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Endless Treasure Chic Bydesign, Pam Tollefson
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn K Poston
1st) American Bully, Invalid Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon
3rd) Chihuahua, B-z-b's Due Diligence
4th) Mi-ki, CH Endless Treasure Chic Bydesign

BIS Dachshund, CH From Redteckelstory Amor Avida, Linda Castaneda
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Alnisar's California Dreaming, Yelena Rosenbaum