I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Texas Classic (11/15/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Saturday, Conformation Show 1

November 16, 2019

Location: Longview, Texas

BEST IN SHOW

JARON'S MONOGRAM LUCKY'S STAR, LHASA APSO, RONNY JUNKINS

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

CH DEBMAR LOVE NEVER DIES, WHIPPET, RUTH BOOKER, DEBORAH HOWARD

ALTERED BEST IN SHOW

CAVEAT'S THE ROAD TO STURGIS, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, SUSAN WILLIAMSON

ALTERED RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

URO1 ALCH CALABRONE STING LIKE A DIAMOND, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, LESLIE RAINEY, JOHN RAINEY

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

KATANA DE PRESAMANIA, PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

ZAZOU DE LAMBASSADEUR DES BELGES, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, VICKI KELLEY

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

LEXI FOSTER JONES

GUARDIAN GROUP WINNERS

1ST) GRCH ERSOY'S SIR BENTLEY, OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, DIANE ERSOY

2ND) CYPRESS ARROWS DR. DRACO, CANE CORSO ITALIANO, JOHNN BOWEN, TINA FREY

3RD) VENDETTA DE AKIVA K9, PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO, KASSIDY COLLIER

4TH) SUNBURGS LILO AND STITCH, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, BARBARA DELAMAR

SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS

1ST) CH ALEXIS ROY, BAVARIAN MOUNTAIN HOUND, CONRAD BEELER

SIGHTHOUND GROUP WINNERS

1ST) CH DEBMAR LOVE NEVER DIES, WHIPPET, RUTH BOOKER, DEBORAH HOWARD

2ND) FIREBIRDS SR-71 BLACKBIRD, SILKEN WINDHOUND, R. LYNN SHELL, VICTOR WHITLOCK

3RD) 3RD) CH VANESSA RUSSO PEGASUS PRINCE, THAI RIDGEBACK, CHARLES CHOYCE

4TH) CA GRCH SIMMONS CLASSY RIDGE IKEENA SPOT, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, JANE A SIMMONS

GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS

1ST) GRCH VOMHARTS YELLOW ROSE KC I LOVE U, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, AUDREY REED

2ND) HEELMARK SHIKARIS SAINT ROCH, VIZSLA, CHERYL ETHERIDGE

3RD) CH ROSE CITY'S DON'T THINK TWICE, STANDARD POODLE, JENNIFER FULGHAM

4TH) CH BARLOS CELTIC WEAVE, BRITTANY, NANCY ANDERSON

NORTHERN GROUP WINNERS

1ST) CH WCKS PRINCESS LEIA, AMERICAN ESKIMO DOG, CAT JACKSON

2ND) SPEIERS TOMOE, JAPANESE AKITA, JOHN SPEIER

3RD) MASKANSES UPON THIS ROCK AT COPALLI, SIBERIAN HUSKY, MOYRA HART

4TH) CH KINRYUU HOWASOU, HOKKAIDO, CLAIRE MATTHEWS

HERDING GROUP WINNERS

1ST) CH KAFZIEL VON DER FUNKHALDE SPOT-ON, BEAUCERON, ASHLEY DUCATO

2ND) CONCHOS GIN SMOKE LIES, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, PAIGE TATE

3RD) LAKULU SAMMY KNOWS BEST, AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, LARENA PHILLIPS, LAKAYLA PHILLIPS

4TH) SS & 3COLORS LIFE IS A HIGHWAY, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, SUNSHINE GIPSON

TERRIER GROUP WINNERS

1ST) HORSEPOWERS RUNN ON HIGH OCTANE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, ANISSA LITTLEFIELD

2ND) PRSUNDANCER LUCKY SEVEN @ BURWAY, RAT TERRIER, BARBARA & FELICITY TRAMMELL

3RD) CH CAPTAIN ROQUEFORT OF ALBORADA, W. HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER, CONSTANCE ROMANO

4TH) SWEETGRASS DAX, PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, SABINE CONTRERAS

COMPANION GROUP WINNERS

1ST) JARON'S MONOGRAM LUCKY'S STAR, LHASA APSO, RONNY JUNKINS

2ND) EMPIRE N BANDOGS ROCKSTAR MURPHY, FRENCH BULLDOG, EMILIA POWERS

3RD) BLACKWOOD UNDER PRESSURE, BRUSSELS GRIFFON, JILL SUMMERFORD

4TH) UWP EN UNJ EHD CH DE LA PASSION DYNAMO SPOT-ON, POODLE, SANDY WOODRUFF

View Event >