▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Black Russian Terrier Enthusiasts (09/16/2016) / Conformation Friday Show 2

September 16, 2016

Location: McHenry, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Female RBF Teravalon Barcelona At Castlebar, Deborah Pike
BHF BF CH Castlebar's It Allabout The Bass, Deborah Pike
CH BOB CH Cerberus Nobel Guardian Shura, Dawn Bunkelman
RCH CH Aragorn Dermott, Deborah Pike, Robert Schoon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Castlebar's Nitro Teravalon, Deborah Pike, Anna Shavulskey
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey, Katrina M West
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
CH RATN RATO GRCH R&r Reign The Girl's On Fire, Karin Nikopoulos, Steve Magnuson
RCH CH Dillon's Live For Today Jax, Susan Habel
GRCH BOB GRCH Moa's I'm Black And I'm Proud, Debra M Green
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RATN RATO GRCH R&r Reign The Girl's On Fire, Karin Nikopoulos, Steve Magnuson
RATCH CH Deutschland Red Raven Of Berli, Karin Nikopoulos Or Steve Magnuson
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Moa's I'm Black And I'm Proud
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Cerberus Nobel Guardian Shura
3rd) Boxer, CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOB Gunnery's The Almighty Buc, Yvonne Ochab
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bnj Extreme Altitude, Amber Glaves, Beth Devries
Jr. Female Last Acre Honor My Point, Linda M Yunashko
Adult Female RBF CH Northpoint's I Luv The Nitelife, James C Dinges
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Edivette Black Temptation, Karen Winter
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Show-me Winters Wind 007, Karen Winters
VIZSLA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Autumn Acres Red Velvet Affair, Elizabeth Falk
CH BOB CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Edivette Black Temptation
2nd) English Pointer, Gunnery's The Almighty Buc
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Extreme Altitude
4th) Vizsla, CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Deladore's Silhouette By Design, Dorene Villasenor, Delfino Villasenor
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Samoyed, Deladore's Silhouette By Design

HERDING DOGS
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Jetta's Jafar Vd Zuidendijk, Franklin P Williams
CH CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded, Tracy A Kaecker
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
CH CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith
CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose, Kim Smith
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT

TERRIERS
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Outlaw Ilinaisian Fransimo Boh, Eva Andelova
RCH CH Idges Illinois Blue Fransimo B, Eva Andelova
TOY FOX TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Outlaw Ilinaisian Fransimo Boh
3rd) Australian Terrier, Dunham Lake Byron Bay

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOB Hi-societys Read All About It, Vanessa Everett Kotyza
CHIHUAHUA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CHINESE CRESTED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Male Puppy RBM CH J-r's Diamond Trader, Darlene K Junkins
BHM BM Png Arctic Black Ice Of Kalypso, Sue Bauer-lee
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
COTON DE TULEAR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Fluffy Acres High Roller, Sylvia D Vedral
Female Puppy BF Fluffy Acres Creme De La Creme, Sylvia Vedral
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Gargouille Bull Moose, Antonette Peterson
LHASA APSO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Karen Cattin
Int. Male Invalid Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Karen Cattin
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
4th) Lhasa Apso, Invalid Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Edivette Black Temptation, Karen Winter
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded, Tracy A Kaecker