Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (10/05/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

October 6, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Velo/Phillmar Sobe Grn W Envy, Breanna Hughes
Adult Female RBF V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott, Michel Rouanzoin

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Notta Bears Smurfs Oso Panda, Paul Byer, Terry Byer
Open Male BM BOW BOB Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show, Mattie Cobban, Jean Cobban, Matt Cobban, Kelli Lepore
Female Puppy BF Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow, Nicki Dobson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Velo/Phillmar Sobe Grn W Envy
3rd) Newfoundland, Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Tbk's Say My Name, Adena Fussnecker, Megan Biery

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty, Sherry Taylor
RCH PTN CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Righteous Squire Of Riverside, Fran Beam

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB 'PR'Evenstarwesridge Tohot Hotdang, Kacie Davis, Avery Miller

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy 'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel, Connie Bigley
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Critter Creek Solo Cam, Amelia Wooten, Sabrina S Smith
RBF CH'PR'Wickeds Have No Mercy Missey Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Beagle, Righteous Squire Of Riverside
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Critter Creek Solo Cam
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Evenstarwesridge Tohot Hotdang
4th) Basset Hound, CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Merci Isle Whiphill Robin Hood, Patty Ewing, Iva Kimmelman, Hillary Frank, Jeffrey Kimmelman
Open Male BM Merciisle Written In The Stars, Carrie Williams
Adult Male Shamasan Runaway Train, Carrie Williams
CH BOB CH Merci Isle Antipodes, Patty Ewing

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Krislyn's Bravo, Gregg Routh, Donna Routh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Whippet, CH Merci Isle Antipodes
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Krislyn's Bravo

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kingsbridge6095 Wefacewhatufea, Todd Melugin

Golden Retriever Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Clumbret Mad About You, Kelly Sisco

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB ME MI URO3 EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Wicklow Hopped Up On Mtn Dew, Sarah Schroeder
NFP BP Wicklow Some Like It Hop, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Debkens Better Hide The Wine, Debi Richardson

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Keepsakes Fixer Upper, Mattie Cobban, Jessica Cobban, Matt Cobban, Jean Cobban

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Boone
NFP BP So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Triads Finest Stuff, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
RCH CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Boone
NFP BP So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle, RGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) Irish Setter, ME MI URO3 EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Spinone Italiano, Keepsakes Fixer Upper

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB URO3 RGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX2 UCD UROG NBOB CA UACHX GRCH Bamboo Run's Dark Knight SPOT-ON, Terri A Rein

Berger Picard Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sketchbooks Picture Perfect, Michael Vanek

Border Collie Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Ashley Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Astrid Von Darkwing, Rebecca James
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Blst King Arthur, Steven E Kastning
Female Puppy BF Blst Queen Anne, Laurie Kastning
CH BOB CH Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria, Cheryl Dorsey

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO3 RGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Orion

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka, Gail M Jackson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH URO1 PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB Mercedepon Miracle Porscha, Martha Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Daretobebare Lexus Is Made, Martha Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Hispot's With Great Power, Brandee Massey

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Toi-art N Draco Shock And Awe, Corinne Thellman
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Dalmatian, CH Hispot's With Great Power
2nd) Poodle, Toi-art N Draco Shock And Awe
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Mercedepon Miracle Porscha

BIS Dalmatian, CH Hispot's With Great Power, Brandee Massey
RBIS Standard Poodle, RGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George

View Event >