Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (10/05/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 5, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott, Michel Rouanzoin

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM Notta Bears Smurfs Oso Panda, Paul Byer, Terry Byer
Open Male RBM Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show, Mattie Cobban, Jean Cobban, Matt Cobban, Kelli Lepore
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow, Nicki Dobson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Male BM CH Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Akcm Elinor, Mark Clemens

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Newfoundland, Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Akcm Elinor
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB PTN CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor
RCH CH Taylor's Walking Lady Liberty, Sherry Taylor

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM BOB Righteous Squire Of Riverside, Fran Beam

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel, Connie Bigley
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Wickeds Have No Mercy Missey, Connie Bigley
CH CCH CH'PR'Meramec Valley Lunatic Starboy, Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Beagle, Righteous Squire Of Riverside
2nd) Basset Hound, PTN CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM Merci Isle Whiphill Robin Hood, Patty Ewing, Iva Kimmelman, Hillary Frank, Jeffrey Kimmelman
Open Male RBM Merciisle Written In The Stars, Carrie Williams
Adult Male Shamasan Runaway Train, Carrie Williams
CH BOB CH Merci Isle Antipodes, Patty Ewing

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Krislyn's Bravo, Gregg Routh, Donna Routh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Whippet, CH Merci Isle Antipodes
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Krislyn's Bravo

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever Entries
Judge Lew Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kingsbridge6095 Wefacewhatufea, Todd Melugin

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Clumbret Mad About You, Kelly Sisco

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB ME MI URO3 EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Wicklow Hopped Up On Mtn Dew, Sarah Schroeder
NFP BP Wicklow Some Like It Hop, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
BHM BM BOB Debkens Better Hide The Wine, Debi Richardson

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
BHM BM BOB Keepsakes Fixer Upper, Mattie Cobban, Jessica Cobban, Matt Cobban, Jean Cobban

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW Triads Finest Stuff, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
RCH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Irish Setter, ME MI URO3 EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Debkens Better Hide The Wine
4th) Spinone Italiano, Keepsakes Fixer Upper

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Male BM Thornapple High Plains Drifter, Briley Kelley
GRCH BOB URX2 UCD UROG NBOB CA UACHX GRCH Bamboo Run's Dark Knight SPOT-ON, Terri A Rein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX2 UCD UROG NBOB CA UACHX GRCH Bamboo Run's Dark Knight SPOT-ON, Terri A Rein

Berger Picard Entries
Judge Lew Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sketchbooks Picture Perfect, Michael Vanek

Border Collie Entries
Judge Lew Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Ashley Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Astrid Von Darkwing, Rebecca James
CH CH URO1 Isabella Lenya Von Warin SPOT-ON, Paula Long
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth
NFP Listed Entry, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy RBM Blst King Arthur, Steven E Kastning
Adult Male BM Superman Bear Sampson, Janice Sampson
Female Puppy RBF Blst Queen Anne, Laurie Kastning
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria, Cheryl Dorsey

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URX2 UCD UROG NBOB CA UACHX GRCH Bamboo Run's Dark Knight SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Wise's Mint Julep

Terriers

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka, Gail M Jackson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH URO1 PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
BHF BF BOB Mercedepon Miracle Porscha, Martha Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Daretobebare Lexus Is Made, Martha Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Hispot's With Great Power, Brandee Massey

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Toi-art N Draco Shock And Awe, Corinne Thellman
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Dalmatian, CH Hispot's With Great Power
2nd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Toi-art N Draco Shock And Awe

BIS Beagle, Righteous Squire Of Riverside, Fran Beam
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Hispot's With Great Power, Brandee Massey

View Event >