Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (10/05/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 5, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Velo/Phillmar Sobe Grn W Envy, Breanna Hughes
Adult Female RBF V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott, Michel Rouanzoin

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Notta Bears Smurfs Oso Panda, Paul Byer, Terry Byer
Open Male BM Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show, Mattie Cobban, Jean Cobban, Matt Cobban, Kelli Lepore
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow, Nicki Dobson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aegirs Built Tonka Tough, Nicki Dobson Or Michael Vanek

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens
Adult Female BF Akcm Elinor, Mark Clemens

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Newfoundland, Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Akcm Tradgen
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB PTN CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor
RCH NC PTE NI CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Righteous Squire Of Riverside, Fran Beam

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Williams What Now Roho, Sabrina Ray
RBM 'PR'Dugger's Blue Ring Garry Dugger

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel, Connie Bigley
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Wickeds Have No Mercy Missey, Connie Bigley
CH CCH CH'PR'Meramec Valley Lunatic Starboy, Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Williams What Now Roho
2nd) Beagle, Righteous Squire Of Riverside
3rd) Basset Hound, PTN CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy Merci Isle Whiphill Robin Hood, Patty Ewing, Iva Kimmelman, Hillary Frank, Jeffrey Kimmelman
Open Male BM Merciisle Written In The Stars, Carrie Williams
Adult Male RBM Shamasan Runaway Train, Carrie Williams
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Merci Isle Antipodes, Patty Ewing

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Krislyn's Bravo, Gregg Routh, Donna Routh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Whippet, CH Merci Isle Antipodes
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Krislyn's Bravo

Gun Dogs
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kingsbridge6095 Wefacewhatufea, Todd Melugin

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Clumbret Mad About You, Kelly Sisco

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB ME MI URO3 EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wicklow Hopped Up On Mtn Dew, Sarah Schroeder
NFP Wicklow Some Like It Hop, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOB Debkens Better Hide The Wine, Debi Richardson

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOB Keepsakes Fixer Upper, Mattie Cobban, Jessica Cobban, Matt Cobban, Jean Cobban

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP So Fetchs Queen Of Voodoo, Brett Bunch

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Triads Finest Stuff, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
RCH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP So Fetchs Queen Of Voodoo, Brett Bunch

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Irish Setter, ME MI URO3 EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, RGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
4th) Labrador Retriever, Debkens Better Hide The Wine

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM Thornapple High Plains Drifter, Briley Kelley
GRCH BOB URO3 RGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX2 UCD UROG NBOB CA UACHX GRCH Bamboo Run's Dark Knight SPOT-ON, Terri A Rein

Berger Picard Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sketchbooks Picture Perfect, Michael Vanek

Border Collie Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Ashley Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Ashley Brown

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Astrid Von Darkwing, Rebecca James
CH CH URO1 Isabella Lenya Von Warin SPOT-ON, Paula Long
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth
NFP BP Listed Entry, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Blst King Arthur, Steven E Kastning
Adult Male RBM Superman Bear Sampson, Janice Sampson
Female Puppy RBF Blst Queen Anne, Laurie Kastning
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria, Cheryl Dorsey

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO3 RGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Wise's Mint Julep
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Elfame Pearl Of Euphoria

Terriers

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka, Gail M Jackson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH URO1 PTN Art'marant Phenomenal Ahsoka

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHF BF BOB Mercedepon Miracle Porscha, Martha Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Daretobebare Lexus Is Made, Martha Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Hispot's With Great Power, Brandee Massey

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Toi-art N Draco Shock And Awe, Corinne Thellman
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Dalmatian, CH Hispot's With Great Power
2nd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Mercedepon Miracle Porscha
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, URO3 RGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBIS Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >