Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/03/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 5, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Marta Rado, Marina Rado
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH UWPCH CH Boondocks Red Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere, Shirley Reinhold

Leonberger Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mouse

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
RCH GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Great Dane, CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, UWP CH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dachshund, RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female RBF Thera She Wore A Yellow Ribbon, Sandra J Truitt
Open Female Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance, Rita Anderson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOB Heiss Draht-jneens Sig Sauer, Jeanine Garner, Daryl Garner

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Heiss Draht-jneens Sig Sauer
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy RBF Krayr Warfel Kimber Ofhighcaliber, Haley Warfel
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Old Oaks Return To Sender, Robin Read Abbott
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 14 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
Jr. Male BM UWP Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RCH USJ UWPCH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
GRCH UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP Argus
NFP BP Alchemy

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Ryder Of Graceland, Heather Perkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jolene

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOB Kazon Cajun Creole, Nayan Gluck

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB UJJ CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, UJJ CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Snap To It
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Kazon Cajun Creole

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus
RCH CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson
CH BOB CH Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT, Tremaine Pullins

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Big Groves King Of Rock Of Shk, Erika Swenson
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Hello Darlin, Deborah Botruff
Open Female RBF 'PR'Big Groves Little Miss Daisy, Erika Swenson
CH GRCH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH CH Aspen's Dream Weaver, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now, John F Davidson, Sally Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Meadowoods Whattheworld Needs Now

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH GRCH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
RCH CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified, Seth Leier
GRCH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Khuza
NFP BP Sugar

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
GRCH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
4th) Papillon, Casabella's Nefarious Monarch

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, UWP Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RBIS Great Dane, CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere, Shirley Reinhold

View Event >