Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/03/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 5, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Marta Rado, Marina Rado
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere, Shirley Reinhold

Leonberger Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mouse

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner
RCH CH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Great Dane, CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere
2nd) Rottweiler, GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, UWP CH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Thera She Wore A Yellow Ribbon, Sandra J Truitt
Open Female BF BOB Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance, Rita Anderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Afghan Hound, Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance

Gun Dogs

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Heiss Draht-jneens Sig Sauer, Jeanine Garner, Daryl Garner

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Heiss Draht-jneens Sig Sauer
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Krayr Warfel Kimber Ofhighcaliber, Haley Warfel
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
Jr. Male RBM UWP Brandon Vom Alt-ostland, Lacey Ford, Judith A Malone
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RCH USJ UWPCH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP Argus
NFP BP Alchemy

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Ryder Of Graceland, Heather Perkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jolene

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB Kazon Cajun Creole, Nayan Gluck

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB UJJ CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Murphy
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof
3rd) White Shepherd, UJJ CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Kazon Cajun Creole

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus
RCH CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson
CH BOB CH Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT, Tremaine Pullins

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM 'PR'Big Groves King Of Rock Of Shk, Erika Swenson
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Aspen's Hello Darlin, Deborah Botruff
Open Female BF 'PR'Big Groves Little Miss Daisy, Erika Swenson
CH GRCH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH CH Aspen's Dream Weaver, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
RCH CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified, Seth Leier
GRCH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Khuza
NFP BP Sugar

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
2nd) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Casabella's Nefarious Monarch

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, Listed Entry
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, UWP CH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg

BIS Great Dane, CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere, Shirley Reinhold
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

View Event >